17429/17430 RAYALASEEMA EXPRESS: HYDERABAD DECAN-TIRUPATI-HYDERABAD DECAN

RAYALASEEMA EXP (17429) HYDERABAD DECAN to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2BMTBEGAMPET16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)6
3SNFSANAT NAGAR16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)10
4LPILINGAMPALLI17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)24
5SKPSHANKARPALLI17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)45
6VKBVIKARABAD JN18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)74
7TDUTANDUR18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)115
8NAWNAWANDGI19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)132
9KQTKURGUNTA19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)140
10SEMSERAM19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)148
11MQRMALKHAID ROAD19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)161
12CTCHITTAPUR19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)170
13HLKTHALAKATTA20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)186
14NWNALWAR20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)199
15YGYADGIR20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)224
16SADPSAIDAPUR21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)247
17KSNKRISHNA21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)268
18RCRAICHUR21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)293
19MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)321
20ADADONI22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)362
21GTLGUNTAKAL JN23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)414
22GYGOOTY00:29 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)442
23TUTADIPATRI01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)490
24KDPKONDAPURAM01:34 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)518
25MOOMUDDANURU01:59 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)543
26YAYERRAGUNTLA02:24 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)559
27KKMKAMALAPURAM02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)575
28HXCUDDAPAH03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)599
29NRENANDALUR03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)638
30RJPRAZAMPETA04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)649
31PMTPULLAMPET04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)658
32OBVPOBULAVARIPALLI04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)670
33KOUKODURU04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)683
34RURENIGUNTA JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)724
35TPTYTIRUPATI06:40 (Day 2)Destination733

RAYALASEEMA EXP (17430) TIRUPATI to HYDERABAD DECAN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource16:25 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)10
3KOUKODURU17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)51
4OBVPOBULAVARIPALLI17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)64
5PMTPULLAMPET17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)75
6RJPRAZAMPETA17:56 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)85
7NRENANDALUR18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)96
8HXCUDDAPAH19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)135
9KKMKAMALAPURAM19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)159
10YAYERRAGUNTLA19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)174
11MOOMUDDANURU19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)191
12KDPKONDAPURAM20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)216
13TUTADIPATRI20:55 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)244
14GYGOOTY21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)292
15GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)320
16ADADONI23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)372
17MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)413
18RCRAICHUR00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)441
19KSNKRISHNA00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)466
20SADPSAIDAPUR00:59 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)486
21YGYADGIR01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)510
22NWNALWAR01:59 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)535
23HLKTHALAKATTA02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)549
24CTCHITTAPUR03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)564
25MQRMALKHAID ROAD03:23 (Day 2)03:24 (Day 2)573
26SEMSERAM03:33 (Day 2)03:34 (Day 2)586
27KQTKURGUNTA03:43 (Day 2)03:44 (Day 2)594
28NAWNAWANDGI03:52 (Day 2)03:53 (Day 2)601
29TDUTANDUR04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)619
30VKBVIKARABAD JN06:00 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)660
31SKPSHANKARPALLI06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)689
32LPILINGAMPALLI07:19 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)710
33SNFSANAT NAGAR07:44 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)724
34BMTBEGAMPET07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)728
35HYBHYDERABAD DECAN08:30 (Day 2)Destination733

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments