17417/17418 TPTY SNSI EXPRESS/TIRUPATI EXPRES TIRUPATI-SAINAGAR SHIRDI-TIRUPATI

TPTY SNSI EXP (17417) TIRUPATI to SAINAGAR SHIRDI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource07:00 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN07:20 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)10
3KOUKODURU08:00 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)51
4RJPRAZAMPETA08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)85
5NRENANDALUR08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)96
6HXCUDDAPAH09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)135
7YAYERRAGUNTLA10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)174
8MOOMUDDANURU10:20 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)191
9TUTADIPATRI11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)244
10GYGOOTY12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)292
11GTLGUNTAKAL JN13:00 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)320
12ADADONI13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)372
13MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD14:35 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)413
14RCRAICHUR15:05 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)441
15YGYADGIR16:05 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)510
16TDUTANDUR18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)619
17VKBVIKARABAD JN19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)660
18LPILINGAMPALLI20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)710
19SCSECUNDERABAD JN21:00 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)732
20MJFMALKAJGIRI21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)736
21KMCKAMAREDDI23:30 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)840
22NZBNIZAMABAD00:30 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)892
23BSXBASAR01:10 (Day 2)01:11 (Day 2)922
24DABDHARMABAD01:20 (Day 2)01:21 (Day 2)932
25MUEMUDKHED02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)981
26NEDH SAHIB NANDED03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)1003
27PAUPURNA JN04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1034
28PBNPARBHANI JN04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1062
29SELUSELU05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)1104
30PTUPARTUR05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1132
31JJALNA06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1177
32AWBAURANGABAD07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)1239
33NSLNAGARSOL09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1328
34MMRMANMAD JN10:15 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1353
35KPGKOPARGAON11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1394
36PBPUNTAMBA11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1418
37SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDI12:15 (Day 2)Destination1435

TIRUPATI EXPRES (17418) SAINAGAR SHIRDI to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDISource19:10 (Day 1)0
2PBPUNTAMBA19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)17
3KPGKOPARGAON20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)41
4MMRMANMAD JN21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)83
5NSLNAGARSOL22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)107
6AWBAURANGABAD23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)196
7JJALNA00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)259
8PTUPARTUR00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)304
9SELUSELU01:10 (Day 2)01:11 (Day 2)331
10PBNPARBHANI JN02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)374
11PAUPURNA JN03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)402
12NEDH SAHIB NANDED03:40 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)432
13MUEMUDKHED04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)455
14DABDHARMABAD05:00 (Day 2)05:01 (Day 2)504
15BSXBASAR05:10 (Day 2)05:11 (Day 2)514
16NZBNIZAMABAD06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)543
17KMCKAMAREDDI07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)595
18MJFMALKAJGIRI09:10 (Day 2)09:11 (Day 2)700
19SCSECUNDERABAD JN09:25 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)704
20LPILINGAMPALLI09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)726
21VKBVIKARABAD JN10:49 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)775
22TDUTANDUR11:34 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)817
23YGYADGIR13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)926
24RCRAICHUR14:30 (Day 2)14:32 (Day 2)995
25MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD15:00 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1023
26ADADONI15:58 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1064
27GTLGUNTAKAL JN16:45 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1116
28GYGOOTY17:28 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1144
29TUTADIPATRI18:13 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1192
30MOOMUDDANURU19:00 (Day 2)19:02 (Day 2)1245
31YAYERRAGUNTLA19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1261
32HXCUDDAPAH19:58 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1300
33NRENANDALUR20:40 (Day 2)20:42 (Day 2)1340
34RJPRAZAMPETA21:00 (Day 2)21:02 (Day 2)1351
35KOUKODURU21:38 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1385
36RURENIGUNTA JN23:18 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1425
37TPTYTIRUPATI23:45 (Day 2)Destination1435

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments