17413/17414 TPTY PDY EXPRESS/PDY TPTY EXPRESS: TIRUPATI-PUDUCHERRY-TIRUPATI

TPTY PDY EXPRESS (17413) TIRUPATI to PUDUCHERRY

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource21:20 (Day 1)0
2PAKPAKALA JN21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)41
3CTOCHITTOOR22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)71
4KPDKATPADI JN23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)104
5VLRVELLORE CANT00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)114
6ARVARNI ROAD00:29 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)149
7PRLPOLUR00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)166
8TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI01:39 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)197
9TRKTIRUKOILUR02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)230
10VMVILLUPURAM JN03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)264
11PDYPUDUCHERRY04:30 (Day 2)Destination302

PDY TPTY EXPRESS (17414) PUDUCHERRY to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource08:35 (Day 1)0
2VMVILLUPURAM JN09:10 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)37
3TRKTIRUKOILUR09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)71
4TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)105
5PRLPOLUR10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)136
6ARVARNI ROAD11:02 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)152
7VLRVELLORE CANT12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)187
8KPDKATPADI JN12:40 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)197
9CTOCHITTOOR13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)230
10PAKPAKALA JN13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)260
11TPTYTIRUPATI16:00 (Day 1)Destination302

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments