17411/17412 MAHALAXMI EXPRESS: MUMBAI CST-C SHAHUMHARAJ T-MUMBAI CST

MAHALAXMI EXP (17411) MUMBAI CST to C SHAHUMHARAJ T

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource20:23 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)34
4KYNKALYAN JN21:21 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)54
5KJTKARJAT22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)100
6LNLLONAVALA22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)128
7PUNEPUNE JN00:10 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)192
8STRSATARA03:12 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)337
9KRDKARAD04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)396
10TKRTAKARI04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)422
11KOVKIRLOSKARVADI04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)431
12SLISANGLI05:22 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)464
13MRJMIRAJ JN05:52 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)471
14JSPJAYASINGPUR06:06 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)483
15HTKHATKANAGALE06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)498
16RKDRUKADI06:34 (Day 2)06:36 (Day 2)505
17VVVALIVADE06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)512
18KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T07:20 (Day 2)Destination518

MAHALAXMI EXP (17412) C SHAHUMHARAJ T to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ TSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2VVVALIVADE20:37 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)7
3RKDRUKADI20:47 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)14
4HTKHATKANAGALE20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)21
5JSPJAYASINGPUR21:14 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)36
6MRJMIRAJ JN21:35 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)48
7SLISANGLI21:50 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)55
8KOVKIRLOSKARVADI22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)88
9TKRTAKARI22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)96
10KRDKARAD23:01 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)123
11STRSATARA23:52 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)181
12PUNEPUNE JN03:20 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)327
13LNLLONAVALA04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)390
14KADKHANDALA04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)394
15KJTKARJAT05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)419
16KYNKALYAN JN06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)465
17TNATHANE06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)485
18DRDADAR06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)509
19CSTMMUMBAI CST07:25 (Day 2)Destination518

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments