17409/17410 ADB NED EXPRESS/NED ADB EXPRESS: ADILABAD-H SAHIB NANDED-ADILABAD

ADB NED EXP (17409) ADILABAD to H SAHIB NANDED

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADBADILABADSource07:30 (Day 1)0
2KNVTKINWAT08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)67
3BHBKBODHADI BUJRUG08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)89
4SHSKSAHARSRAKUND09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)134
5HEMHIMAYATNAGAR09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)156
6HDGRHADGON ROAD10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)184
7BOKRBHOKAR10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)211
8MUEMUDKHED11:03 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)242
9NEDH SAHIB NANDED12:00 (Day 1)Destination265

NED ADB EXP (17410) H SAHIB NANDED to ADILABAD

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NEDH SAHIB NANDEDSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2MUEMUDKHED15:25 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)22
3BOKRBHOKAR15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)54
4HDGRHADGON ROAD16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)81
5HEMHIMAYATNAGAR16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)108
6SHSKSAHARSRAKUND16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)131
7BHBKBODHADI BUJRUG17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)175
8KNVTKINWAT17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)197
9ADBADILABAD19:20 (Day 1)Destination265

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments