17407/17408 PAMANI EXPRESS/TIRUPATI EXPRES TIRUPATI-MANNARGUDI-TIRUPATI

PAMANI EXPRESS (17407) TIRUPATI to MANNARGUDI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource10:40 (Day 1)0
2PAKPAKALA JN11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)42
3CTOCHITTOOR12:00 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)72
4KPDKATPADI JN13:30 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)105
5VLRVELLORE CANT13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)115
6ARVARNI ROAD14:15 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)150
7PRLPOLUR14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)166
8TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)198
9TRKTIRUKOILUR15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)231
10VMVILLUPURAM JN17:00 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)265
11CUPJCUDDALORE PORT18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)312
12CDMCHIDAMBARAM18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)350
13SYSIRKAZHI19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)367
14VDLVITHISVARANKOL19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)373
15MVMAYILADUTURAI J20:05 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)387
16PEMPERALAM JN20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)403
17TVRTHIRUVARUR JN21:05 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)425
18NMJNIDAMANGALAM21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)450
19MQMANNARGUDI22:35 (Day 1)Destination463

TIRUPATI EXPRES (17408) MANNARGUDI to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MQMANNARGUDISource05:30 (Day 1)0
2NMJNIDAMANGALAM05:53 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)14
3TVRTHIRUVARUR JN06:20 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)38
4PEMPERALAM JN06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)61
5MVMAYILADUTURAI J07:15 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)77
6VDLVITHISVARANKOL07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)91
7SYSIRKAZHI07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)97
8CDMCHIDAMBARAM07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)114
9CUPJCUDDALORE PORT08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)152
10VMVILLUPURAM JN09:50 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)199
11TRKTIRUKOILUR10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)232
12TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)266
13PRLPOLUR11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)297
14ARVARNI ROAD12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)314
15VLRVELLORE CANT12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)349
16KPDKATPADI JN13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)359
17CTOCHITTOOR14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)391
18PAKPAKALA JN15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)421
19TPTYTIRUPATI16:35 (Day 1)Destination463

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments