17405/17406 KRISHNA EXPRESS: TIRUPATI-ADILABAD-TIRUPATI

KRISHNA EXPRESS (17405) TIRUPATI to ADILABAD

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource05:25 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN05:40 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)10
3KHTSRI KALAHASTI06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)33
4VKIVENKATAGIRI06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)58
5VDDVENDODU06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)74
6GDRGUDUR JN07:40 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)93
7VDEVEDAYAPALEM08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)125
8NLRNELLORE08:09 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)132
9BTTRBITRAGUNTA08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)166
10KVZKAVALI08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)182
11SKMSINGARAYAKONDA09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)220
12TNRTANGUTURU09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)229
13OGLONGOLE09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)248
14ANBAMMANABROLU10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)263
15CJMCHINNA GANJAM10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)277
16VTMVETAPALEMU10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)289
17CLXCHIRALA10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)297
18BPPBAPATLA10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)312
19NDONIDUBROLU11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)333
20TELTENALI JN11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)355
21DIGDUGGIRALA11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)364
22PVDPEDDAVADLAPUDI12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)374
23BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:15 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)386
24KIKONDAPALLI13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)404
25YPERRUPALEM14:15 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)428
26MDRMADHIRA14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)443
27BKLBONA KALU14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)459
28KMTKHAMMAM14:54 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)487
29DKJDORNAKAL JN15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)510
30GLAGARLA15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)515
31MABDMAHBUBABAD15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)534
32KDMKESAMUDRAM15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)550
33NKDNEKONDA16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)565
34WLWARANGAL16:55 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)595
35KZJKAZIPET JN17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)605
36GNPGHANPUR17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)625
37RGPRAGHUNATHPALLI17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)641
38ZNJANGAON18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)653
39PBPPEMBARTI18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)658
40ALERALER18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)667
41RAGRAIGIR18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)684
42BGBHONGIR18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)690
43CHZCHARLAPALLI19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)724
44MLYMAULA ALI19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)731
45SCSECUNDERABAD JN20:40 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)737
46MJFMALKAJGIRI21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)740
47BMOBOLARUM21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)750
48MZLMIRZAPALI22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)809
49AKEAKANAPET22:38 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)819
50KMCKAMAREDDI23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)845
51NZBNIZAMABAD00:01 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)897
52BSXBASAR00:30 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)926
53DABDHARMABAD00:41 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)936
54UMRIUMRI01:07 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)966
55MUEMUDKHED02:30 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)985
56BOKRBHOKAR03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)1017
57HEMHIMAYATNAGAR03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1071
58SHSKSAHARSRAKUND04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)1094
59BHBKBODHADI BUJRUG04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1139
60KNVTKINWAT04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1161
61ADBADILABAD06:15 (Day 2)Destination1228

KRISHNA EXP (17406) ADILABAD to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADBADILABADSource20:45 (Day 1)0
2KNVTKINWAT21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)68
3BHBKBODHADI BUJRUG21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)90
4SHSKSAHARSRAKUND21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)135
5HEMHIMAYATNAGAR22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)157
6BOKRBHOKAR23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)212
7MUEMUDKHED00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)243
8UMRIUMRI00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)263
9DABDHARMABAD01:17 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)293
10BSXBASAR01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)302
11NZBNIZAMABAD02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)332
12KMCKAMAREDDI02:59 (Day 2)03:01 (Day 2)384
13AKEAKANAPET03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)410
14MZLMIRZAPALI03:32 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)420
15BMOBOLARUM04:55 (Day 2)04:56 (Day 2)478
16MJFMALKAJGIRI05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)488
17SCSECUNDERABAD JN05:45 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)492
18MLYMAULA ALI06:13 (Day 2)06:14 (Day 2)498
19CHZCHARLAPALLI06:21 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)505
20BGBHONGIR06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)539
21RAGRAIGIR06:54 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)545
22ALERALER07:08 (Day 2)07:09 (Day 2)562
23PBPPEMBARTI07:17 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)571
24ZNJANGAON07:26 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)576
25RGPRAGHUNATHPALLI07:36 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)588
26GNPGHANPUR07:49 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)604
27KZJKAZIPET JN08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)624
28WLWARANGAL08:32 (Day 2)08:34 (Day 2)634
29NKDNEKONDA08:58 (Day 2)08:59 (Day 2)664
30KDMKESAMUDRAM09:11 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)679
31MABDMAHBUBABAD09:23 (Day 2)09:24 (Day 2)694
32GLAGARLA09:35 (Day 2)09:36 (Day 2)714
33DKJDORNAKAL JN09:52 (Day 2)09:54 (Day 2)719
34KMTKHAMMAM10:09 (Day 2)10:11 (Day 2)741
35BKLBONA KALU10:30 (Day 2)10:31 (Day 2)770
36MDRMADHIRA10:43 (Day 2)10:44 (Day 2)786
37YPERRUPALEM10:55 (Day 2)10:56 (Day 2)801
38KIKONDAPALLI12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)825
39BZAVIJAYAWADA JN12:55 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)843
40PVDPEDDAVADLAPUDI13:31 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)855
41DIGDUGGIRALA13:41 (Day 2)13:42 (Day 2)864
42TELTENALI JN13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)874
43TSRTSUNDURU14:09 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)886
44NDONIDUBROLU14:21 (Day 2)14:22 (Day 2)896
45BPPBAPATLA14:40 (Day 2)14:41 (Day 2)917
46CLXCHIRALA14:52 (Day 2)14:53 (Day 2)932
47VTMVETAPALEMU15:01 (Day 2)15:02 (Day 2)939
48CJMCHINNA GANJAM15:12 (Day 2)15:13 (Day 2)952
49ANBAMMANABROLU15:24 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)966
50OGLONGOLE15:46 (Day 2)15:48 (Day 2)981
51TNRTANGUTURU16:04 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)999
52SKMSINGARAYAKONDA16:13 (Day 2)16:14 (Day 2)1009
53KVZKAVALI16:37 (Day 2)16:39 (Day 2)1047
54BTTRBITRAGUNTA16:51 (Day 2)16:52 (Day 2)1063
55NLRNELLORE17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1097
56VDEVEDAYAPALEM17:49 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1104
57GDRGUDUR JN19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1135
58VDDVENDODU19:47 (Day 2)19:48 (Day 2)1154
59VKIVENKATAGIRI19:58 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1171
60KHTSRI KALAHASTI20:18 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1195
61RURENIGUNTA JN20:40 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1219
62TPTYTIRUPATI21:25 (Day 2)Destination1228

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments