17403/17404 GDV NS LINK EXPRESS/NS TPTY EXPRESS: TIRUPATI-NARASAPUR-TIRUPATI

GDV NS LINK EXP (17403) TIRUPATI to NARASAPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource19:40 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)9
3KHTSRI KALAHASTI20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)32
4VKIVENKATAGIRI20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)57
5VDDVENDODU20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)73
6GDRGUDUR JN21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)92
7NLRNELLORE22:04 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)131
8KVZKAVALI22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)181
9OGLONGOLE23:36 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)247
10CLXCHIRALA00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)296
11BPPBAPATLA00:24 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)311
12TELTENALI JN01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)354
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:15 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)385
14TGUTARIGOPPULA03:04 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)410
15GDVGUDIVADA JN03:30 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)428
16KKLRKAIKOLUR04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)457
17PLVAPALLEVADA04:21 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)465
18AKVDAKIVIDU04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)474
19BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)492
20BVRMBHIMAVARAM JN05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)493
21VVMVIRAVASARAM05:26 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)504
22PKOPALAKOLLU05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)514
23NSNARASAPUR06:00 (Day 2)Destination523

NS TPTY EXP (17404) NARASAPUR to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NSNARASAPURSource17:20 (Day 1)0
2PKOPALAKOLLU17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)9
3VVMVIRAVASARAM17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)19
4BVRMBHIMAVARAM JN18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)30
5BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)31
6AKVDAKIVIDU18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)49
7KKLRKAIKOLUR19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)66
8GDVGUDIVADA JN20:05 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)95
9TGUTARIGOPPULA20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)113
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:20 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)139
11TELTENALI JN22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)170
12BPPBAPATLA22:43 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)213
13CLXCHIRALA22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)228
14OGLONGOLE23:32 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)277
15KVZKAVALI00:17 (Day 2)00:18 (Day 2)343
16NLRNELLORE01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)393
17GDRGUDUR JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)432
18VDDVENDODU03:02 (Day 2)03:03 (Day 2)451
19VKIVENKATAGIRI03:15 (Day 2)03:16 (Day 2)467
20KHTSRI KALAHASTI03:36 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)492
21RURENIGUNTA JN04:05 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)515
22TPTYTIRUPATI04:35 (Day 2)Destination524

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments