17401/17402 TPTY MTM NS EXPRESS/MTM TPTY EXPRESS: TIRUPATI-MACHILIPATNAM TIRUPATI-TIRUPATI

TPTY MTM NS EXP (17401) TIRUPATI to MACHILIPATNAM TIRUPATI to NARASAPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource19:40 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)10
3KHTSRI KALAHASTI20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)33
4VKIVENKATAGIRI20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)58
5VDDVENDODU20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)74
6GDRGUDUR JN21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)93
7NLRNELLORE22:04 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)132
8KVZKAVALI22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)182
9OGLONGOLE23:36 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)248
10CLXCHIRALA00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)297
11BPPBAPATLA00:24 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)312
12TELTENALI JN01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)355
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:10 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)386
14TGUTARIGOPPULA03:04 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)412
15GDVGUDIVADA JN03:30 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)430
16GVLGUDLAVALLERU04:25 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)441
17KVMKAVUTARAM04:31 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)444
18VMDVADLAMANNADU04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)449
19PAVPEDANA04:48 (Day 2)04:49 (Day 2)456
20CLUCHILAKALAPUDI04:57 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)462
21MTMMACHILIPATNAM05:20 (Day 2)Destination 467
23GDVGUDIVADA JN03:30 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)430
24KKLRKAIKOLUR04:07 (Day 2)04:08 (Day 2)459
25AKVDAKIVIDU04:34 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)476
26BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)493
27BVRMBHIMAVARAM JN05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)495
28VVMVIRAVASARAM05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)506
29PKOPALAKOLLU05:37 (Day 2)05:38 (Day 2)516
30NSNARASAPUR06:00 (Day 2)Destination525

MTM TPTY EXP (17402) MACHILIPATNAM to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MTMMACHILIPATNAMSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2CLUCHILAKALAPUDI19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)5
3PAVPEDANA19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)11
4VMDVADLAMANNADU19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)18
5KVMKAVUTARAM19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)23
6GVLGUDLAVALLERU19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)26
7GDVGUDIVADA JN19:55 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)37
8TGUTARIGOPPULA20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)55
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:20 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)81
10TELTENALI JN22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)113
11BPPBAPATLA22:43 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)155
12CLXCHIRALA22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)170
13OGLONGOLE23:32 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)219
14KVZKAVALI00:17 (Day 2)00:18 (Day 2)285
15NLRNELLORE01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)335
16GDRGUDUR JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)374
17VDDVENDODU03:02 (Day 2)03:03 (Day 2)393
18VKIVENKATAGIRI03:15 (Day 2)03:16 (Day 2)409
19KHTSRI KALAHASTI03:36 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)434
20RURENIGUNTA JN04:05 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)457
21TPTYTIRUPATI04:35 (Day 2)Destination467

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments