17319/17320 SECUNDRABAD EXPRESS/SC UBL EXPRESS: HUBLI JN-SECUNDERABAD JN-HUBLI JN

SECUNDRABAD EXP (17319) HUBLI JN to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UBLHUBLI JNSource20:50 (Day 1)0
2NGRANNIGERI21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)36
3GDGGADAG JN22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)59
4HLARHOLE ALUR22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)107
5BDMBADAMI23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)126
6BGKBAGALKOT23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)152
7LMTALMATTI00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)187
8BSRXBAGEVADI RD00:59 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)205
9BJPBIJAPUR02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)249
10IDRINDI ROAD02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)299
11HGHOTGI04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)343
12GURGANAGAPUR ROAD06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)414
13GRGULBARGA07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)441
14SDBSHAHABAD07:34 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)467
15WADIWADI07:55 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)477
16CTCHITTAPUR08:24 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)492
17SEMSERAM08:50 (Day 2)08:51 (Day 2)515
18TDUTANDUR09:25 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)548
19VKBVIKARABAD JN10:05 (Day 2)10:06 (Day 2)589
20LPILINGAMPALLI10:50 (Day 2)10:51 (Day 2)638
21BMTBEGAMPET11:15 (Day 2)11:16 (Day 2)656
22SCSECUNDERABAD JN11:45 (Day 2)Destination661

SC UBL EXP (17320) SECUNDERABAD JN to HUBLI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource15:40 (Day 1)0
2BMTBEGAMPET15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)5
3LPILINGAMPALLI16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)23
4VKBVIKARABAD JN17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)72
5TDUTANDUR17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)113
6SEMSERAM18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)147
7CTCHITTAPUR18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)169
8WADIWADI19:30 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)184
9SDBSHAHABAD19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)194
10GRGULBARGA20:13 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)221
11GURGANAGAPUR ROAD20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)247
12HGHOTGI23:00 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)318
13IDRINDI ROAD23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)362
14BJPBIJAPUR01:00 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)412
15BSRXBAGEVADI RD02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)456
16LMTALMATTI02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)474
17BGKBAGALKOT03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)509
18BDMBADAMI03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)535
19HLARHOLE ALUR04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)554
20GDGGADAG JN05:50 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)603
21NGRANNIGERI06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)625
22UBLHUBLI JN07:30 (Day 2)Destination661

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments