17317/17318 LOKAMANYA TT EXPRESS/LTT HUBLI EXPRESS: HUBLI JN-LOKMANYATILAK T-HUBLI JN

LOKAMANYA TT EX (17317) HUBLI JN to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UBLHUBLI JNSource15:45 (Day 1)0
2DWRDHARWAR16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)21
3LWRALNAVAR JN16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)57
4LDLONDA JN17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)91
5BGMBELGAUM18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)142
6GPBGHATPRABHA19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)200
7KUDKUDACHI20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)246
8MRJMIRAJ JN21:10 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)279
9SLISANGLI21:35 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)286
10KRDKARAD22:42 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)355
11STRSATARA23:42 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)413
12PUNEPUNE JN02:50 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)558
13LNLLONAVALA04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)622
14PNVLPANVEL05:47 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)678
15LTTLOKMANYATILAK T07:15 (Day 2)Destination730

LTT HUBLI EXP (17318) LOKMANYATILAK T to HUBLI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource09:05 (Day 1)0
2LNLLONAVALA11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)112
3PUNEPUNE JN12:50 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)176
4STRSATARA16:40 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)322
5KRDKARAD17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)380
6SLISANGLI19:20 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)448
7MRJMIRAJ JN19:45 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)455
8KUDKUDACHI20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)488
9GPBGHATPRABHA21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)535
10BGMBELGAUM22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)593
11LDLONDA JN00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)644
12LWRALNAVAR JN01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)677
13DWRDHARWAR01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)714
14UBLHUBLI JN03:00 (Day 2)Destination734

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments