17315/17316 VELANKANNI EXPRESS/VLNK VSG EXPRESS: VASCO DA GAMA-VELANKANNI-VASCO DA GAMA

VELANKANNI EXP (17315) VASCO DA GAMA to VELANKANNI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource09:00 (Day 1)0
2MAOMADGAON09:30 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)28
3SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)44
4QLMKULEM10:20 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)62
5CLRCASTLE ROCK11:30 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)121
6LDLONDA JN12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)146
7DWRDHARWAR13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)216
8UBLHUBLI JN14:30 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)236
9HVRHAVERI15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)311
10DVGDAVANGERE17:32 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)380
11RRBBIRUR JN19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)495
12ASKARSIKERE JN20:15 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)540
13TKTUMKUR21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)636
14YPRYESVANTPUR JN23:10 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)700
15KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)719
16BWTBANGARAPET00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)775
17SASALEM JN04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)974
18EDERODE JN05:15 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1036
19KRRKARUR06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1102
20TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI08:10 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1177
21TJTHANJAVUR09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1227
22TVRTHIRUVARUR JN10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1281
23NGTNAGAPPATTINAM11:30 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1305
24VLNKVELANKANNI12:25 (Day 2)Destination1315

VLNK VSG EXP (17316) VELANKANNI to VASCO DA GAMA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLNKVELANKANNISource23:45 (Day 1)0
2NGTNAGAPPATTINAM00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)11
3TVRTHIRUVARUR JN00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)34
4TJTHANJAVUR01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)88
5TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)138
6KRRKARUR04:27 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)214
7EDERODE JN06:05 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)279
8SASALEM JN07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)342
9BWTBANGARAPET11:08 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)540
10KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM11:58 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)596
11YPRYESVANTPUR JN13:30 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)616
12TKTUMKUR15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)680
13ASKARSIKERE JN16:55 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)776
14RRBBIRUR JN17:48 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)821
15DVGDAVANGERE19:38 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)935
16HVRHAVERI21:08 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1004
17UBLHUBLI JN23:40 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1079
18DWRDHARWAR00:13 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1099
19LDLONDA JN01:43 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)1170
20CLRCASTLE ROCK02:25 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)1194
21QLMKULEM04:10 (Day 3)04:15 (Day 3)1253
22MAOMADGAON05:15 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)1287
23VSGVASCO DA GAMA06:00 (Day 3)Destination1315

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments