17313/17314 MAS HUBLI EXPRESS/UBL CHENNAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-HUBLI JN-CHENNAI CENTRAL

MAS HUBLI EXP (17313) CHENNAI CENTRAL to HUBLI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource13:45 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)130
4JTJJOLARPETTAI17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)214
5BWTBANGARAPET18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)292
6KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)348
7BANDBANASWADI20:20 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)355
8YPRYESVANTPUR JN21:35 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)370
9TKTUMKUR23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)434
10TTRTIPTUR00:05 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)505
11ASKARSIKERE JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)530
12RRBBIRUR JN01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)576
13DVGDAVANGERE03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)690
14HRRHARIHAR03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)704
15RNRRANIBENNUR04:14 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)726
16HVRHAVERI04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)759
17UBLHUBLI JN06:25 (Day 2)Destination834

UBL CHENNAI EXP (17314) HUBLI JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UBLHUBLI JNSource20:25 (Day 1)0
2HVRHAVERI21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)76
3RNRRANIBENNUR22:06 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)108
4HRRHARIHAR22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)131
5DVGDAVANGERE22:50 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)144
6RRBBIRUR JN00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)259
7ASKARSIKERE JN01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)304
8TTRTIPTUR02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)330
9TKTUMKUR03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)400
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN05:00 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)464
11BANDBANASWADI05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)479
12KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)487
13BWTBANGARAPET07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)543
14JTJJOLARPETTAI08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)621
15KPDKATPADI JN09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)705
16AJJARAKKONAM10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)765
17PERPERAMBUR11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)828
18MASCHENNAI CENTRAL11:55 (Day 2)Destination834

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments