17311/17312 MAS VASCO EXPRESS/VSG CHENNAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-VASCO DA GAMA-CHENNAI CENTRAL

MAS VASCO EXP (17311) CHENNAI CENTRAL to VASCO DA GAMA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource13:45 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)130
4JTJJOLARPETTAI17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)214
5BWTBANGARAPET18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)292
6KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)348
7BANDBANASWADI20:20 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)355
8YPRYESVANTPUR JN21:35 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)370
9TKTUMKUR23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)434
10TTRTIPTUR00:05 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)505
11ASKARSIKERE JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)530
12RRBBIRUR JN01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)576
13DVGDAVANGERE03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)690
14HRRHARIHAR03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)704
15RNRRANIBENNUR04:14 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)726
16HVRHAVERI04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)759
17UBLHUBLI JN06:35 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)834
18DWRDHARWAR07:11 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)854
19LDLONDA JN08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)924
20CLRCASTLE ROCK09:20 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)949
21QLMKULEM11:00 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1008
22SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1026
23MAOMADGAON11:55 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1042
24VSGVASCO DA GAMA13:00 (Day 2)Destination1070

VSG CHENNAI EXP (17312) VASCO DA GAMA to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource14:30 (Day 1)0
2MAOMADGAON15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)28
3SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)44
4QLMKULEM16:05 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)62
5CLRCASTLE ROCK17:05 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)121
6LDLONDA JN17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)146
7DWRDHARWAR19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)216
8UBLHUBLI JN20:15 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)236
9HVRHAVERI21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)311
10RNRRANIBENNUR22:06 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)344
11HRRHARIHAR22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)367
12DVGDAVANGERE22:50 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)380
13RRBBIRUR JN00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)495
14ASKARSIKERE JN01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)540
15TTRTIPTUR02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)565
16TKTUMKUR03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)636
17YPRYESVANTPUR JN05:00 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)700
18BANDBANASWADI05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)715
19KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)722
20BWTBANGARAPET07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)779
21JTJJOLARPETTAI08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)857
22KPDKATPADI JN09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)940
23AJJARAKKONAM10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1001
24PERPERAMBUR11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1064
25MASCHENNAI CENTRAL11:55 (Day 2)Destination1070

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments