17309/17310 YPR VASCO EXPRESS/YPR BIWEEKLY EXPRESS: YESVANTPUR JN-VASCO DA GAMA-YESVANTPUR JN

YPR VASCO EXP (17309) YESVANTPUR JN to VASCO DA GAMA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2TKTUMKUR15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)65
3TTRTIPTUR16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)135
4ASKARSIKERE JN16:55 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)161
5RRBBIRUR JN17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)206
6DVGDAVANGERE19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)320
7HRRHARIHAR20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)334
8RNRRANIBENNUR20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)357
9HVRHAVERI21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)389
10UBLHUBLI JN23:40 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)464
11DWRDHARWAR00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)484
12LWRALNAVAR JN00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)521
13LDLONDA JN01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)555
14CLRCASTLE ROCK02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)579
15QLMKULEM04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)638
16SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)657
17MAOMADGAON05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)672
18VSGVASCO DA GAMA06:00 (Day 2)Destination700

YPR BIWEEKLY EX (17310) VASCO DA GAMA to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource20:45 (Day 1)0
2MAOMADGAON21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)28
3SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)44
4QLMKULEM22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)62
5CLRCASTLE ROCK23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)121
6LDLONDA JN23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)146
7LWRALNAVAR JN00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)179
8DWRDHARWAR01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)216
9UBLHUBLI JN02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)236
10HVRHAVERI03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)311
11RNRRANIBENNUR04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)344
12HRRHARIHAR04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)367
13DVGDAVANGERE05:07 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)380
14RRBBIRUR JN06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)495
15ASKARSIKERE JN07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)540
16TTRTIPTUR08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)565
17TKTUMKUR09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)636
18YPRYESVANTPUR JN11:25 (Day 2)Destination700

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments