17307/17308 BASAVA EXPRESS: MYSORE JN-BAGALKOT-MYSORE JN

BASAVA EXPRESS (17307) MYSORE JN to BAGALKOT

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2PANPPANDAVAPURA13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)20
3MYAMANDYA14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)46
4MADMADDUR14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)65
5CPTCHANNAPATNA14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)83
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)94
7BIDBIDADI15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)109
8KGIKENGERI15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)127
9SBCBANGALORE CY JN16:40 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)139
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN17:20 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)144
11YNKYELHANKA JN17:56 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)157
12GBDGAURIBIDANUR18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)216
13HUPHINDUPUR19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)240
14DMMDHARMAVARAM JN21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)319
15ATPANANTAPUR21:46 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)352
16GTLGUNTAKAL JN23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)420
17ADADONI00:07 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)472
18RCRAICHUR01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)541
19YGYADGIR02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)609
20NWNALWAR03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)635
21WADIWADI04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)648
22SDBSHAHABAD04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)659
23GRGULBARGA04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)685
24GURGANAGAPUR ROAD05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)712
25DUDDUDHANI05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)735
26SURSOLAPUR JN07:10 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)798
27HGHOTGI07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)813
28IDRINDI ROAD08:39 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)857
29BJPBIJAPUR09:40 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)907
30BSRXBAGEVADI RD10:24 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)951
31LMTALMATTI10:49 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)969
32BGKBAGALKOT12:10 (Day 2)Destination1004

BASAVA EXPRESS (17308) BAGALKOT to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGKBAGALKOTSource14:10 (Day 1)0
2LMTALMATTI14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)35
3BSRXBAGEVADI RD15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)53
4BJPBIJAPUR16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)97
5IDRINDI ROAD17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)148
6HGHOTGI18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)191
7SURSOLAPUR JN19:15 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)206
8DUDDUDHANI20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)270
9GURGANAGAPUR ROAD21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)293
10GRGULBARGA21:55 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)319
11SDBSHAHABAD22:31 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)346
12WADIWADI22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)356
13NWNALWAR23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)370
14YGYADGIR23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)395
15RCRAICHUR00:29 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)464
16ADADONI02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)533
17GTLGUNTAKAL JN03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)584
18ATPANANTAPUR04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)652
19DMMDHARMAVARAM JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)686
20HUPHINDUPUR07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)765
21GBDGAURIBIDANUR07:56 (Day 2)07:57 (Day 2)788
22YNKYELHANKA JN09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)848
23YPRYESVANTPUR JN10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)860
24SBCBANGALORE CY JN10:45 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)866
25KGIKENGERI11:33 (Day 2)11:34 (Day 2)878
26BIDBIDADI11:49 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)895
27RMGMRAMANAGARAM12:01 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)910
28CPTCHANNAPATNA12:09 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)921
29MADMADDUR12:24 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)939
30MYAMANDYA12:38 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)958
31PANPPANDAVAPURA12:59 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)984
32MYSMYSORE JN13:50 (Day 2)Destination1004

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments