17301/17302 MYS DHARWAD EXPRESS/DWR MYSORE EXPRESS: MYSORE JN-DHARWAR-MYSORE JN

MYS DHARWAD EXP (17301) MYSORE JN to DHARWAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource22:30 (Day 1)0
2KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)35
3MGFMANDAGERE23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)70
4HLNHOLE NARSIPUR23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)89
5HASHASSAN00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)121
6ASKARSIKERE JN01:35 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)168
7DRUKADUR02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)207
8RRBBIRUR JN02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)213
9JRUCHIKJAJUR JN03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)281
10DVGDAVANGERE04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)328
11HRRHARIHAR04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)341
12RNRRANIBENNUR05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)364
13BYDBYADGI05:32 (Day 2)05:33 (Day 2)382
14HVRHAVERI05:46 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)396
15KJGKARAJGI05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)403
16YLGYALVIGI06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)425
17UBLHUBLI JN07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)471
18DWRDHARWAR08:15 (Day 2)Destination491

DWR MYSORE EXP (17302) DHARWAR to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DWRDHARWARSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2UBLHUBLI JN21:05 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)21
3YLGYALVIGI21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)67
4HVRHAVERI22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)96
5BYDBYADGI22:42 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)110
6RNRRANIBENNUR23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)128
7HRRHARIHAR23:32 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)151
8DVGDAVANGERE23:52 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)164
9JRUCHIKJAJUR JN00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)211
10RRBBIRUR JN01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)279
11DRUKADUR01:55 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)285
12ASKARSIKERE JN02:55 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)324
13HASHASSAN04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)371
14HLNHOLE NARSIPUR04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)403
15MGFMANDAGERE04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)422
16KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)457
17MYSMYSORE JN07:00 (Day 2)Destination491

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments