17255/17256 NS HYDRABAD EXPRESS/NARASAPUR EXPRESS: NARASAPUR-HYDERABAD DECAN-NARASAPUR

NS HYDRABAD EXP (17255) NARASAPUR to HYDERABAD DECAN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NSNARASAPURSource18:55 (Day 1)0
2PKOPALAKOLLU19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)9
3VVMVIRAVASARAM19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)19
4BVRMBHIMAVARAM JN19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)30
5BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)31
6AKVDAKIVIDU20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)49
7KKLRKAIKOLUR20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)66
8MDVLMANDAVALLI20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)73
9GDVGUDIVADA JN21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)95
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:20 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)139
11MAGMANGALAGIRI22:56 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)151
12GNTGUNTUR JN23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)171
13SAPSATTENAPALLE00:12 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)213
14PGRLPIDUGURALLA00:41 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)245
15NDKDNADIKODE01:05 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)266
16VNUPVISHNUPURAM01:27 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)284
17MRGAMIRYALAGUDA01:48 (Day 2)01:49 (Day 2)304
18NLDANALGONDA02:22 (Day 2)02:23 (Day 2)342
19BNBIBINAGAR03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)419
20SCSECUNDERABAD JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)452
21HYBHYDERABAD DECAN05:25 (Day 2)Destination461

NARASAPUR EXP (17256) HYDERABAD DECAN to NARASAPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource21:45 (Day 1)0
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)10
3BNBIBINAGAR22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)43
4NLDANALGONDA23:57 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)120
5MRGAMIRYALAGUDA00:27 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)158
6VNUPVISHNUPURAM00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)178
7NDKDNADIKODE01:05 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)196
8PGRLPIDUGURALLA01:28 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)217
9SAPSATTENAPALLE02:00 (Day 2)02:01 (Day 2)249
10GNTGUNTUR JN03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)291
11MAGMANGALAGIRI03:36 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)311
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:25 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)323
13GDVGUDIVADA JN05:31 (Day 2)05:33 (Day 2)367
14MDVLMANDAVALLI05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)389
15KKLRKAIKOLUR06:03 (Day 2)06:04 (Day 2)396
16AKVDAKIVIDU06:27 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)413
17BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)430
18BVRMBHIMAVARAM JN07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)432
19VVMVIRAVASARAM07:24 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)442
20PKOPALAKOLLU07:49 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)452
21NSNARASAPUR08:40 (Day 2)Destination461

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments