17249/17250 MTM SC EXPRESS/MACHILIPTNM EXPRESS: MACHILIPATNAM-SECUNDERABAD JN-MACHILIPATNAM

MTM SC EXP (17249) MACHILIPATNAM to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MTMMACHILIPATNAMSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2CLUCHILAKALAPUDI20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)5
3PAVPEDANA20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)11
4VMDVADLAMANNADU20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)18
5KVMKAVUTARAM21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)23
6GVLGUDLAVALLERU21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)26
7NUJNUJELLA21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)31
8GDVGUDIVADA JN21:32 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)37
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:35 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)81
10KIKONDAPALLI23:17 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)98
11MDRMADHIRA23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)138
12KMTKHAMMAM00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)182
13DKJDORNAKAL JN00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)205
14MABDMAHBUBABAD00:59 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)229
15KDMKESAMUDRAM01:19 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)244
16WLWARANGAL01:57 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)290
17KZJKAZIPET JN02:24 (Day 2)02:26 (Day 2)300
18ZNJANGAON02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)348
19SCSECUNDERABAD JN05:05 (Day 2)Destination431

MACHILIPTNM EXP (17250) SECUNDERABAD JN to MACHILIPATNAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource22:30 (Day 1)0
2ZNJANGAON23:35 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)84
3KZJKAZIPET JN00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)132
4WLWARANGAL00:34 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)142
5KDMKESAMUDRAM01:13 (Day 2)01:14 (Day 2)188
6MABDMAHBUBABAD01:26 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)203
7DKJDORNAKAL JN01:56 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)227
8KMTKHAMMAM02:15 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)250
9MDRMADHIRA03:01 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)294
10KIKONDAPALLI04:21 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)333
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:40 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)351
12GDVGUDIVADA JN05:45 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)395
13NUJNUJELLA05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)401
14GVLGUDLAVALLERU06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)406
15KVMKAVUTARAM06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)409
16VMDVADLAMANNADU06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)414
17PAVPEDANA06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)421
18CLUCHILAKALAPUDI06:32 (Day 2)06:33 (Day 2)427
19MTMMACHILIPATNAM06:50 (Day 2)Destination431

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments