17241/17242 LINK EXPRESS: NARASAPUR-VISHAKAPATNAM-NARASAPUR

LINK EXP (17241) NARASAPUR to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NSNARASAPURSource10:00 (Day 1)0
2PKOPALAKOLLU10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)8
3VVMVIRAVASARAM10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)18
4BVRMBHIMAVARAM JN10:55 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)29
5MCLEMANCHILI11:15 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)46
6ALATTILI11:20 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)48
7TNKUTANUKU11:31 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)59
8NDDNIDADAVOLU JN12:00 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)75
9KVRKOVVUR12:47 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)90
10GVNGODAVARI12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)95
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY13:15 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)98
12DWPDWARAPUDI13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)118
13APTANAPARTI13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)121
14SLOSAMALKOT JN14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)148
15PAPPITHAPURAM14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)160
16GLPGOLLAPROLU14:22 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)166
17ANVANNAVARAM14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)185
18TUNITUNI14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)202
19NRPNARSIPATNAM RD15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)224
20YLMELLAMANCHILI15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)241
21AKPANAKAPALLE15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)265
22DVDDUVVADA17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)281
23VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM18:00 (Day 1)Destination299

LINK EXPRESS (17242) VISHAKAPATNAM to NARASAPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)17
3AKPANAKAPALLE07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)33
4YLMELLAMANCHILI08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)57
5NRPNARSIPATNAM RD08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)75
6TUNITUNI08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)97
7ANVANNAVARAM09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)113
8GLPGOLLAPROLU09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)132
9PAPPITHAPURAM09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)138
10SLOSAMALKOT JN09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)150
11APTANAPARTI09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)177
12DWPDWARAPUDI10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)181
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY10:35 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)200
14KVRKOVVUR10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)208
15NDDNIDADAVOLU JN11:06 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)223
16TNKUTANUKU12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)240
17ALATTILI13:02 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)250
18MCLEMANCHILI13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)252
19BVRMBHIMAVARAM JN13:38 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)269
20VVMVIRAVASARAM13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)280
21PKOPALAKOLLU14:08 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)290
22NSNARASAPUR14:35 (Day 1)Destination299

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments