17239/17240 SIMHADRI EXPRESS/SIMHADRI EXPRES GUNTUR JN-VISHAKAPATNAM-GUNTUR JN

SIMHADRI EXP (17239) GUNTUR JN to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GNTGUNTUR JNSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2PDKNPEDAKAKANI HALT08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)6
3NBRNAMBURU08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)9
4MAGMANGALAGIRI08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)20
5KCCKRISHNA CANAL08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)27
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN09:05 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)32
7NZDNUZVID10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)73
8PRHPOWERPET10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)90
9EEELURU10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)92
10BMDBHIMADOLU10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)111
11TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)140
12NDDNIDADAVOLU JN12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)159
13KVRKOVVUR12:47 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)174
14GVNGODAVARI12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)179
15RJYRAJAMUNDRY13:15 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)182
16DWPDWARAPUDI13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)202
17APTANAPARTI13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)205
18SLOSAMALKOT JN14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)232
19PAPPITHAPURAM14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)244
20GLPGOLLAPROLU14:22 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)250
21ANVANNAVARAM14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)269
22TUNITUNI14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)286
23NRPNARSIPATNAM RD15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)308
24YLMELLAMANCHILI15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)325
25AKPANAKAPALLE15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)349
26DVDDUVVADA17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)365
27VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM17:50 (Day 1)Destination383

SIMHADRI EXPRES (17240) VISHAKAPATNAM to GUNTUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)18
3AKPANAKAPALLE07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)34
4YLMELLAMANCHILI08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)58
5NRPNARSIPATNAM RD08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)76
6TUNITUNI08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)98
7ANVANNAVARAM09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)114
8GLPGOLLAPROLU09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)133
9PAPPITHAPURAM09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)139
10SLOSAMALKOT JN09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)151
11APTANAPARTI09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)178
12DWPDWARAPUDI10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)182
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY10:35 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)201
14KVRKOVVUR10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)209
15NDDNIDADAVOLU JN11:06 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)224
16TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM11:30 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)244
17BMDBHIMADOLU11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)272
18EEELURU12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)291
19PRHPOWERPET12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)293
20NZDNUZVID12:28 (Day 1)12:29 (Day 1)310
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:05 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)351
22KCCKRISHNA CANAL14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)356
23MAGMANGALAGIRI14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)363
24NBRNAMBURU14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)374
25PDKNPEDAKAKANI HALT14:56 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)377
26GNTGUNTUR JN15:30 (Day 1)Destination383

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments