17235/17236 NAGERCOIL EXPRESS/BANGALORE EXPRESS: BANGALORE CY JN-NAGERCOIL JN-BANGALORE CY JN

NAGERCOIL EXP (17235) BANGALORE CY JN to NAGERCOIL JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT17:25 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)5
3HSRAHOSUR18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)60
4DPJDHARMAPURI19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)152
5SASALEM JN22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)218
6RASPRASIPURAM22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)244
7NMKLNAMAKKAL23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)270
8KRRKARUR23:52 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)303
9DGDINDIGUL JN01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)377
10MDUMADURAI JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)443
11VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)487
12SRTSATUR03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)513
13CVPKOVILPATTI04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)535
14TENTIRUNELVELI05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)600
15VLYVALLIYUR06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)642
16NCJNAGERCOIL JN07:50 (Day 2)Destination673

BANGALORE EXP (17236) NAGERCOIL JN to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource19:05 (Day 1)0
2VLYVALLIYUR19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)32
3TENTIRUNELVELI20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)74
4CVPKOVILPATTI21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)139
5SRTSATUR22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)160
6VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)187
7MDUMADURAI JN23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)230
8DGDINDIGUL JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)296
9KRRKARUR02:07 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)370
10NMKLNAMAKKAL02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)404
11RASPRASIPURAM03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)429
12SASALEM JN03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)455
13DPJDHARMAPURI05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)522
14HSRAHOSUR06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)614
15BNCBANGALORE CANT08:25 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)669
16SBCBANGALORE CY JN09:05 (Day 2)Destination673

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments