17233/17234 BHAGYANAGAR EXPRESS: SECUNDERABAD JN-BALHARSHAH-SECUNDERABAD JN

BHAGYANAGAR EXP (17233) SECUNDERABAD JN to BALHARSHAH

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 10 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource15:25 (Day 1)0
2BNBIBINAGAR15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)34
3BGBHONGIR16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)47
4ALERALER16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)70
5ZNJANGAON16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)84
6RGPRAGHUNATHPALLI16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)96
7GNPGHANPUR16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)112
8PQLPINDLAI17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)124
9KZJKAZIPET JN17:30 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)132
10HSPHASANPARTHI RD17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)144
11OPLUPPAL18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)156
12JMKTJAMIKUNTA18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)168
13BGSFBISUGIRSHARIF18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)175
14PTKPPOTKAPALLI18:20 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)185
15OEAODELA18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)188
16KOLRKOLNUR18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)194
17KYOPKOTTAPALLI18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)199
18PDPLPEDDAPALLI18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)207
19RGPMRAGHAVAPURAM19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)215
20RDMRAMGUNDAM19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)225
21PPZPEDDEMPET19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)230
22MCIMANCHIRYAL19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)239
23RVKHRAVINDRAKHANI19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)245
24MMZMANDAMARI19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)249
25BPABELAMPALLI20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)258
26RECHRECHNI ROAD20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)269
27ASAFASIFABAD ROAD20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)283
28SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR23:00 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)297
29SRURSIRPUR TOWN23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)315
30MKDIMAKUDI23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)326
31WIRRWIRUR23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)339
32VHGNWIHIRGAON00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)348
33MAGHMANIKGARH00:29 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)357
34BPQBALHARSHAH01:00 (Day 2)Destination367

BHAGYANAGAR EXP (17234) BALHARSHAH to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 10 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BPQBALHARSHAHSource02:10 (Day 1)0
2MAGHMANIKGARH02:18 (Day 1)02:20 (Day 1)10
3VHGNWIHIRGAON02:23 (Day 1)02:25 (Day 1)19
4WIRRWIRUR02:33 (Day 1)02:35 (Day 1)28
5MKDIMAKUDI02:43 (Day 1)02:45 (Day 1)41
6SRURSIRPUR TOWN03:08 (Day 1)03:10 (Day 1)52
7SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR03:45 (Day 1)04:00 (Day 1)70
8ASAFASIFABAD ROAD04:08 (Day 1)04:10 (Day 1)84
9RECHRECHNI ROAD04:16 (Day 1)04:18 (Day 1)98
10BPABELAMPALLI04:28 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)109
11MMZMANDAMARI04:38 (Day 1)04:40 (Day 1)118
12RVKHRAVINDRAKHANI04:43 (Day 1)04:45 (Day 1)122
13MCIMANCHIRYAL04:58 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)128
14PPZPEDDEMPET05:08 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)137
15RDMRAMGUNDAM05:13 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)142
16RGPMRAGHAVAPURAM05:23 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)152
17PDPLPEDDAPALLI05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)160
18KYOPKOTTAPALLI05:53 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)168
19KOLRKOLNUR05:58 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)173
20OEAODELA06:03 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)179
21PTKPPOTKAPALLI06:08 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)182
22BGSFBISUGIRSHARIF06:13 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)192
23JMKTJAMIKUNTA06:18 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)199
24OPLUPPAL06:33 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)211
25HSPHASANPARTHI RD06:43 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)223
26KZJKAZIPET JN07:45 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)235
27PQLPINDLAI07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)243
28GNPGHANPUR08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)255
29RGPRAGHUNATHPALLI08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)271
30ZNJANGAON08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)283
31ALERALER08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)297
32BGBHONGIR08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)320
33BNBIBINAGAR09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)333
34SCSECUNDERABAD JN10:45 (Day 1)Destination367

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments