17231/17232 NS NSL EXPRESS/NSL NS EXPRESS: NARASAPUR-NAGARSOL-NARASAPUR

NS NSL EXP (17231) NARASAPUR to NAGARSOL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NSNARASAPURSource10:25 (Day 1)0
2PKOPALAKOLLU10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)9
3BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)31
4AKVDAKIVIDU11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)49
5KKLRKAIKOLUR11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)66
6GDVGUDIVADA JN12:30 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)95
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:50 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)139
8MAGMANGALAGIRI14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)151
9GNTGUNTUR JN14:55 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)171
10SAPSATTENAPALLE15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)213
11PGRLPIDUGURALLA16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)245
12NDKDNADIKODE16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)266
13VNUPVISHNUPURAM16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)284
14MRGAMIRYALAGUDA17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)304
15NLDANALGONDA18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)342
16SCSECUNDERABAD JN21:30 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)452
17KMCKAMAREDDI00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)560
18NZBNIZAMABAD01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)612
19BSXBASAR01:45 (Day 2)01:46 (Day 2)642
20MUEMUDKHED02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)701
21NEDH SAHIB NANDED03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)723
22PAUPURNA JN04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)754
23PBNPARBHANI JN04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)782
24JJALNA06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)897
25AWBAURANGABAD07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)959
26NSLNAGARSOL10:00 (Day 2)Destination1048

NSL NS EXP (17232) NAGARSOL to NARASAPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NSLNAGARSOLSource11:15 (Day 1)0
2AWBAURANGABAD12:35 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)89
3JJALNA13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)152
4PBNPARBHANI JN15:08 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)267
5PAUPURNA JN15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)295
6NEDH SAHIB NANDED17:05 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)326
7MUEMUDKHED17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)348
8BSXBASAR19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)407
9NZBNIZAMABAD19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)436
10KMCKAMAREDDI20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)488
11SCSECUNDERABAD JN23:00 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)597
12NLDANALGONDA01:05 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)707
13MRGAMIRYALAGUDA01:35 (Day 2)01:36 (Day 2)744
14VNUPVISHNUPURAM01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)765
15NDKDNADIKODE02:40 (Day 2)02:41 (Day 2)783
16PGRLPIDUGURALLA03:15 (Day 2)03:16 (Day 2)804
17SAPSATTENAPALLE03:45 (Day 2)03:46 (Day 2)836
18GNTGUNTUR JN04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)878
19MAGMANGALAGIRI05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)898
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:20 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)910
21GDVGUDIVADA JN07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)954
22KKLRKAIKOLUR08:29 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)983
23AKVDAKIVIDU08:44 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1000
24BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN09:19 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1017
25PKOPALAKOLLU10:39 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1039
26NSNARASAPUR11:00 (Day 2)Destination1048

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments