17229/17230 SABARI EXPRESS: TRIVANDRUM CNTL-HYDERABAD DECAN-TRIVANDRUM CNTL

SABARI EXPRESS (17229) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to HYDERABAD DECAN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)41
3QLNKOLLAM JN08:15 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)65
4KPYKARUNAGAPALLI08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)92
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)106
6MVLKMAVELIKARA09:06 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)114
7CNGRCHENGANNUR09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)126
8TRVLTIRUVALLA09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)135
9CGYCHANGANASERI09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)143
10KTYMKOTTAYAM10:07 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)161
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN11:50 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)223
12AWYALUVA12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)240
13TCRTHRISUR13:00 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)295
14SRRSHORANUR JN14:15 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)327
15OTPOTTAPPALAM14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)340
16PGTPALAKKAD15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)372
17CBECOIMBATORE JN16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)426
18TUPTIRUPPUR17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)476
19EDERODE JN18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)527
20SASALEM JN19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)589
21MAPMORAPPUR20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)655
22JTJJOLARPETTAI21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)709
23KPDKATPADI JN22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)793
24CTOCHITTOOR23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)826
25TPTYTIRUPATI00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)897
26RURENIGUNTA JN00:50 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)907
27GDRGUDUR JN02:45 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)990
28NLRNELLORE03:11 (Day 2)03:13 (Day 2)1029
29OGLONGOLE04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1145
30CLXCHIRALA05:15 (Day 2)05:16 (Day 2)1194
31BPPBAPATLA05:28 (Day 2)05:29 (Day 2)1209
32NDONIDUBROLU05:47 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)1230
33TELTENALI JN06:42 (Day 2)06:44 (Day 2)1251
34GNTGUNTUR JN07:15 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)1277
35SAPSATTENAPALLE08:15 (Day 2)08:16 (Day 2)1319
36PGRLPIDUGURALLA08:45 (Day 2)08:46 (Day 2)1351
37NDKDNADIKODE09:08 (Day 2)09:09 (Day 2)1372
38MRGAMIRYALAGUDA09:53 (Day 2)09:54 (Day 2)1411
39NLDANALGONDA10:24 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1448
40SCSECUNDERABAD JN13:10 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1558
41HYBHYDERABAD DECAN13:40 (Day 2)Destination1568

SABARI EXP (17230) HYDERABAD DECAN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource11:25 (Day 1)0
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN11:50 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)10
3NLDANALGONDA13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)120
4MRGAMIRYALAGUDA14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)158
5NDKDNADIKODE14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)196
6PGRLPIDUGURALLA15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)217
7SAPSATTENAPALLE15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)249
8GNTGUNTUR JN17:00 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)291
9TELTENALI JN18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)317
10NDONIDUBROLU18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)338
11BPPBAPATLA18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)359
12CLXCHIRALA19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)374
13OGLONGOLE19:57 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)423
14NLRNELLORE21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)539
15GDRGUDUR JN22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)578
16RURENIGUNTA JN23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)661
17TPTYTIRUPATI00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)671
18CTOCHITTOOR01:24 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)743
19KPDKATPADI JN02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)775
20JTJJOLARPETTAI03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)859
21MAPMORAPPUR04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)913
22SASALEM JN05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)979
23EDERODE JN06:55 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1041
24TUPTIRUPPUR07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1092
25CBECOIMBATORE JN08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1142
26PGTPALAKKAD09:45 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1197
27OTPOTTAPPALAM10:19 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1228
28SRRSHORANUR JN11:00 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1241
29TCRTHRISUR11:45 (Day 2)11:48 (Day 2)1274
30AWYALUVA12:33 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1328
31ERNERNAKULAM TOWN13:10 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1345
32KTYMKOTTAYAM14:12 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1407
33CGYCHANGANASERI14:34 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1425
34TRVLTIRUVALLA14:44 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1433
35CNGRCHENGANNUR14:54 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1442
36MVLKMAVELIKARA15:09 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1454
37KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:48 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1462
38KPYKARUNAGAPALLI16:04 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1476
39QLNKOLLAM JN16:45 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1503
40VAKVARKALA17:04 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1527
41TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL18:20 (Day 2)Destination1568

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments