17225/17226 AMARAVATHI EXPRESS/AMARAVATI EXPRESS: VIJAYAWADA JN-HUBLI JN-VIJAYAWADA JN

AMARAVATHI EXP (17225) VIJAYAWADA JN to HUBLI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BZAVIJAYAWADA JNSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2GNTGUNTUR JN20:45 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)32
3NRTNARASARAOPET21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)78
4VKNVINUKONDA22:17 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)115
5KCDKURICHEDU22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)139
6DKDDONAKONDA22:55 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)152
7MRKMARKAPUR ROAD23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)176
8TLUTARLUPADU23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)189
9CBMCUMBUM00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)202
10GIDGIDDALUR00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)236
11NDLNANDYAL02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)290
12BEYB CEMENT NAGAR03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)323
13BMHBETAMCHERLA03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)329
14DHNEDHONE04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)365
15PDLPENDEKALLU04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)391
16MKRMADDIKERA04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)422
17GTLGUNTAKAL JN05:40 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)434
18BAYBELLARY JN06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)484
19TNGLTORANAGALLU07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)517
20HPTHOSPET JN08:15 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)550
21MRBMUNIRABAD08:34 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)555
22KBLKOPPAL08:54 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)577
23GDGGADAG JN10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)635
24NGRANNIGERI10:24 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)657
25UBLHUBLI JN11:20 (Day 2)Destination693

AMARAVATI EXP (17226) HUBLI JN to VIJAYAWADA JN HUBLI JN to KACHEGUDA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UBLHUBLI JNSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2NGRANNIGERI13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)36
3GDGGADAG JN14:25 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)59
4KBLKOPPAL15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)116
5MRBMUNIRABAD15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)138
6HPTHOSPET JN16:05 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)144
7TNGLTORANAGALLU16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)176
8BAYBELLARY JN17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)209
9GTLGUNTAKAL JN18:35 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)259
10MKRMADDIKERA19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)271
11PDLPENDEKALLU19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)302
12DHNEDHONE20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)328
13BMHBETAMCHERLA20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)364
14BEYB CEMENT NAGAR20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)370
15NDLNANDYAL21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)404
16GIDGIDDALUR23:00 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)457
17CBMCUMBUM23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)491
18TLUTARLUPADU00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)504
19MRKMARKAPUR ROAD00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)517
20DKDDONAKONDA00:48 (Day 2)00:49 (Day 2)541
21KCDKURICHEDU01:04 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)554
22VKNVINUKONDA01:28 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)578
23NRTNARASARAOPET01:54 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)616
24GNTGUNTUR JN03:25 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)661
25BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:15 (Day 2)Destination693
27GTLGUNTAKAL JN18:35 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)259
28KRNTKURNOOL TOWN00:37 (Day 2)00:39 (Day 2)381
29GWDGADWAL01:42 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)437
30MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)512
31SHNRSHADNAGAR03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)566
32KCGKACHEGUDA05:00 (Day 2)Destination617

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments