17221/17222 COA LTT EXPRES /LTT COA EXPRESS: KAKINADA PORT-LOKMANYATILAK T-KAKINADA PORT

COA LTT EXPRES (17221) KAKINADA PORT to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1COAKAKINADA PORTSource08:45 (Day 1)0
2CCTKAKINADA TOWN08:53 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)2
3SLOSAMALKOT JN09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)15
4RJYRAJAMUNDRY09:55 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)65
5TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)107
6EEELURU11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)155
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN12:45 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)214
8MAGMANGALAGIRI13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)226
9GNTGUNTUR JN13:55 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)246
10SAPSATTENAPALLE14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)289
11NDKDNADIKODE15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)341
12MRGAMIRYALAGUDA16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)380
13NLDANALGONDA16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)417
14MLYMAULA ALI20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)521
15SCSECUNDERABAD JN20:20 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)527
16LPILINGAMPALLI20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)550
17TDUTANDUR22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)640
18WADIWADI00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)711
19GRGULBARGA01:10 (Day 2)01:11 (Day 2)747
20SURSOLAPUR JN03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)860
21PUNEPUNE JN07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1124
22LNLLONAVALA08:49 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1188
23LTTLOKMANYATILAK T11:05 (Day 2)Destination1300

LTT COA EXPRESS (17222) LOKMANYATILAK T to KAKINADA PORT

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource12:25 (Day 1)0
2LNLLONAVALA14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)112
3PUNEPUNE JN15:30 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)176
4SURSOLAPUR JN19:35 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)440
5GRGULBARGA21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)553
6WADIWADI22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)589
7TDUTANDUR23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)660
8LPILINGAMPALLI00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)750
9SCSECUNDERABAD JN01:50 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)773
10MLYMAULA ALI02:09 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)779
11NLDANALGONDA04:06 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)883
12MRGAMIRYALAGUDA04:36 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)920
13NDKDNADIKODE05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)959
14SAPSATTENAPALLE06:15 (Day 2)06:16 (Day 2)1012
15GNTGUNTUR JN07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1054
16MAGMANGALAGIRI07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1074
17BZAVIJAYAWADA JN08:45 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1086
18EEELURU09:54 (Day 2)09:56 (Day 2)1145
19TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM10:24 (Day 2)10:26 (Day 2)1193
20RJYRAJAMUNDRY11:05 (Day 2)11:06 (Day 2)1235
21SLOSAMALKOT JN12:10 (Day 2)12:12 (Day 2)1285
22CCTKAKINADA TOWN12:42 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)1298
23COAKAKINADA PORT13:45 (Day 2)Destination1300

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments