17211/17212 KONDAVEEDU EXPRESS: MACHILIPATNAM-YESVANTPUR JN-MACHILIPATNAM

KONDAVEEDU EXP (17211) MACHILIPATNAM to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MTMMACHILIPATNAMSource15:15 (Day 1)0
2GDVGUDIVADA JN15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)37
3BZAVIJAYAWADA JN17:00 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)81
4GNTGUNTUR JN18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)113
5NRTNARASARAOPET18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)158
6DKDDONAKONDA19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)233
7MRKMARKAPUR ROAD20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)257
8CBMCUMBUM20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)283
9GIDGIDDALUR21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)316
10NDLNANDYAL22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)370
11BMHBETAMCHERLA23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)410
12DHNEDHONE00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)446
13GYGOOTY02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)501
14ATPANANTAPUR04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)558
15DMMDHARMAVARAM JN05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)592
16SSPNSAI P NILAYAM06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)625
17HUPHINDUPUR07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)682
18YNKYELHANKA JN09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)765
19YPRYESVANTPUR JN09:45 (Day 2)Destination778

KONDAVEEDU EXP (17212) YESVANTPUR JN to MACHILIPATNAM

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2YNKYELHANKA JN14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)13
3HUPHINDUPUR16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)96
4SSPNSAI P NILAYAM17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)154
5DMMDHARMAVARAM JN18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)187
6ATPANANTAPUR19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)220
7GYGOOTY20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)277
8DHNEDHONE21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)332
9BMHBETAMCHERLA21:42 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)368
10NDLNANDYAL22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)408
11GIDGIDDALUR23:58 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)462
12CBMCUMBUM00:29 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)495
13MRKMARKAPUR ROAD00:57 (Day 2)00:58 (Day 2)521
14DKDDONAKONDA01:25 (Day 2)01:26 (Day 2)545
15NRTNARASARAOPET02:38 (Day 2)02:39 (Day 2)620
16GNTGUNTUR JN03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)665
17BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:00 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)697
18GDVGUDIVADA JN06:05 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)741
19MTMMACHILIPATNAM07:15 (Day 2)Destination778

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments