17209/17210 SESHADRI EXPRES /SHESHADRI EXPRESS: BANGALORE CY JN-KAKINADA TOWN-BANGALORE CY JN

SESHADRI EXPRES (17209) BANGALORE CY JN to KAKINADA TOWN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource11:00 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT11:10 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM11:24 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)15
4WFDWHITEFIELD11:34 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)24
5MLOMALUR11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)44
6BWTBANGARAPET12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)71
7KPNKUPPAM12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)105
8JTJJOLARPETTAI14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)149
9VNVANIYAMBADI14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)164
10GYMGUDIYATTAM14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)208
11KPDKATPADI JN15:25 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)232
12CTOCHITTOOR16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)265
13PAKPAKALA JN16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)295
14TPTYTIRUPATI18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)337
15RURENIGUNTA JN18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)347
16KHTSRI KALAHASTI18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)370
17GDRGUDUR JN20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)430
18NLRNELLORE20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)468
19OGLONGOLE21:57 (Day 1)21:59 (Day 1)584
20CLXCHIRALA22:35 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)634
21BPPBAPATLA22:48 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)649
22TELTENALI JN23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)691
23BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:55 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)722
24GDVGUDIVADA JN02:05 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)766
25KKLRKAIKOLUR02:36 (Day 2)02:37 (Day 2)795
26AKVDAKIVIDU02:55 (Day 2)02:56 (Day 2)812
27BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN03:17 (Day 2)03:18 (Day 2)830
28ALATTILI03:45 (Day 2)03:46 (Day 2)850
29TNKUTANUKU04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)861
30NDDNIDADAVOLU JN04:40 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)877
31RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)900
32SLOSAMALKOT JN06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)950
33CCTKAKINADA TOWN06:45 (Day 2)Destination962

SHESHADRI EXP (17210) KAKINADA TOWN to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CCTKAKINADA TOWNSource17:35 (Day 1)0
2SLOSAMALKOT JN17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)13
3RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:37 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)63
4NDDNIDADAVOLU JN19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)85
5TNKUTANUKU19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)102
6ALATTILI19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)113
7BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)133
8AKVDAKIVIDU20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)151
9KKLRKAIKOLUR20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)168
10GDVGUDIVADA JN21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)197
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:50 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)240
12TELTENALI JN23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)272
13BPPBAPATLA00:07 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)314
14CLXCHIRALA00:20 (Day 2)00:21 (Day 2)329
15OGLONGOLE01:05 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)379
16NLRNELLORE02:23 (Day 2)02:24 (Day 2)495
17GDRGUDUR JN03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)533
18KHTSRI KALAHASTI04:33 (Day 2)04:34 (Day 2)593
19RURENIGUNTA JN05:00 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)616
20TPTYTIRUPATI05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)626
21PAKPAKALA JN06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)668
22CTOCHITTOOR06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)698
23KPDKATPADI JN08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)730
24GYMGUDIYATTAM08:24 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)755
25VNVANIYAMBADI08:54 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)799
26JTJJOLARPETTAI09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)814
27KPNKUPPAM09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)858
28BWTBANGARAPET10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)892
29MLOMALUR10:54 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)919
30WFDWHITEFIELD11:14 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)939
31KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)948
32BNCEBANGALORE EAST11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)955
33BNCBANGALORE CANT11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)958
34SBCBANGALORE CY JN12:30 (Day 2)Destination962

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments