17207/17208 SNSI BZA EXPRESS/BZA SNSI EXPRESS: SAINAGAR SHIRDI-VIJAYAWADA JN-SAINAGAR SHIRDI

SNSI BZA EXP (17207) SAINAGAR SHIRDI to VIJAYAWADA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDISource17:10 (Day 1)0
2PBPUNTAMBA17:26 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)17
3KPGKOPARGAON17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)41
4MMRMANMAD JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)83
5NSLNAGARSOL19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)107
6RGOROTEGAON19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)135
7LSRLASUR20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)163
8AWBAURANGABAD20:45 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)196
9JJALNA21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)259
10PTUPARTUR22:20 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)304
11SELUSELU22:40 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)331
12MVOMANWATH ROAD22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)346
13PBNPARBHANI JN23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)374
14GNHGANGAKHER00:29 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)408
15PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)437
16LTRRLATUR ROAD03:12 (Day 2)03:13 (Day 2)500
17UDGRUDGIR03:50 (Day 2)03:51 (Day 2)533
18BHLKBHALKI04:38 (Day 2)04:39 (Day 2)576
19BIDRBIDAR05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)614
20ZBZAHIRABAD05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)645
21VKBVIKARABAD JN07:20 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)705
22SKPSHANKARPALLI08:00 (Day 2)08:01 (Day 2)733
23LPILINGAMPALLI08:24 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)754
24BMTBEGAMPET08:45 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)772
25SCSECUNDERABAD JN09:25 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)776
26KZJKAZIPET JN11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)908
27WLWARANGAL11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)918
28MABDMAHBUBABAD12:20 (Day 2)12:22 (Day 2)979
29DKJDORNAKAL JN12:50 (Day 2)12:51 (Day 2)1003
30KMTKHAMMAM13:05 (Day 2)13:07 (Day 2)1026
31MDRMADHIRA13:37 (Day 2)13:38 (Day 2)1070
32BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:25 (Day 2)Destination1127

BZA SNSI EXP (17208) VIJAYAWADA JN to SAINAGAR SHIRDI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BZAVIJAYAWADA JNSource10:30 (Day 1)0
2MDRMADHIRA11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)57
3KMTKHAMMAM11:40 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)102
4DKJDORNAKAL JN12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)125
5MABDMAHBUBABAD12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)149
6WLWARANGAL13:30 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)209
7KZJKAZIPET JN13:50 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)219
8SCSECUNDERABAD JN16:25 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)351
9BMTBEGAMPET16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)355
10LPILINGAMPALLI17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)373
11SKPSHANKARPALLI17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)394
12VKBVIKARABAD JN18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)422
13ZBZAHIRABAD19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)482
14BIDRBIDAR19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)513
15BHLKBHALKI20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)551
16UDGRUDGIR21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)594
17LTRRLATUR ROAD21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)627
18PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH23:30 (Day 1)00:15 (Day 2)690
19GNHGANGAKHER00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)720
20PBNPARBHANI JN01:20 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)754
21MVOMANWATH ROAD01:54 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)781
22SELUSELU02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)796
23PTUPARTUR02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)823
24JJALNA03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)868
25AWBAURANGABAD04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)931
26LSRLASUR05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)965
27RGOROTEGAON05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)992
28NSLNAGARSOL06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1020
29MMRMANMAD JN07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1044
30KPGKOPARGAON08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1086
31PBPUNTAMBA08:45 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)1110
32SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDI09:15 (Day 2)Destination1127

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments