17205/17206 SNSI COA EXPRESS/COA SNSI EXPRESS: SAINAGAR SHIRDI-KAKINADA PORT-SAINAGAR SHIRDI

SNSI COA EXP (17205) SAINAGAR SHIRDI to KAKINADA PORT

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDISource17:10 (Day 1)0
2PBPUNTAMBA17:26 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)17
3KPGKOPARGAON17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)41
4MMRMANMAD JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)83
5NSLNAGARSOL19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)107
6RGOROTEGAON19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)135
7LSRLASUR20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)163
8AWBAURANGABAD20:45 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)196
9JJALNA21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)259
10PTUPARTUR22:20 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)304
11SELUSELU22:40 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)331
12MVOMANWATH ROAD22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)346
13PBNPARBHANI JN23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)374
14GNHGANGAKHER00:29 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)408
15PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)437
16LTRRLATUR ROAD03:12 (Day 2)03:13 (Day 2)500
17UDGRUDGIR03:49 (Day 2)03:51 (Day 2)533
18BHLKBHALKI04:37 (Day 2)04:39 (Day 2)576
19BIDRBIDAR05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)614
20ZBZAHIRABAD05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)645
21VKBVIKARABAD JN07:20 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)705
22SKPSHANKARPALLI07:59 (Day 2)08:01 (Day 2)733
23LPILINGAMPALLI08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)754
24BMTBEGAMPET08:45 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)772
25SCSECUNDERABAD JN09:25 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)776
26KZJKAZIPET JN11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)908
27WLWARANGAL11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)918
28MABDMAHBUBABAD12:20 (Day 2)12:22 (Day 2)979
29DKJDORNAKAL JN12:50 (Day 2)12:51 (Day 2)1003
30KMTKHAMMAM13:05 (Day 2)13:07 (Day 2)1026
31MDRMADHIRA13:36 (Day 2)13:38 (Day 2)1070
32BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:20 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1127
33EEELURU16:25 (Day 2)16:27 (Day 2)1186
34TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM16:58 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1234
35NDDNIDADAVOLU JN17:16 (Day 2)17:18 (Day 2)1254
36RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:59 (Day 2)18:01 (Day 2)1276
37SLOSAMALKOT JN18:50 (Day 2)18:52 (Day 2)1326
38CCTKAKINADA TOWN19:20 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)1339
39COAKAKINADA PORT19:35 (Day 2)Destination1341

COA SNSI EXP (17206) KAKINADA PORT to SAINAGAR SHIRDI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1COAKAKINADA PORTSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2CCTKAKINADA TOWN06:10 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)2
3SLOSAMALKOT JN06:30 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)15
4RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:14 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)65
5NDDNIDADAVOLU JN07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)87
6TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)107
7EEELURU08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)155
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:10 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)214
9MDRMADHIRA11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)271
10KMTKHAMMAM11:40 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)316
11DKJDORNAKAL JN12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)338
12MABDMAHBUBABAD12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)362
13WLWARANGAL13:30 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)423
14KZJKAZIPET JN13:50 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)433
15SCSECUNDERABAD JN16:25 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)565
16BMTBEGAMPET16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)569
17LPILINGAMPALLI17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)587
18SKPSHANKARPALLI17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)608
19VKBVIKARABAD JN18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)636
20ZBZAHIRABAD19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)696
21BIDRBIDAR19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)727
22BHLKBHALKI20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)765
23UDGRUDGIR21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)808
24LTRRLATUR ROAD21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)841
25PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH23:30 (Day 1)00:15 (Day 2)904
26GNHGANGAKHER00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)933
27PBNPARBHANI JN01:20 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)968
28MVOMANWATH ROAD01:54 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)995
29SELUSELU02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)1010
30PTUPARTUR02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)1037
31JJALNA03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)1082
32AWBAURANGABAD04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1145
33LSRLASUR05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1178
34RGOROTEGAON05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1206
35NSLNAGARSOL06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1234
36MMRMANMAD JN07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1258
37KPGKOPARGAON08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1300
38PBPUNTAMBA08:45 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)1324
39SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDI09:15 (Day 2)Destination1341

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments