17203/17204 BVC KAKINADA EXPRESS/COA BVC EXPRESS: BHAVNAGAR TRMUS-KAKINADA PORT-BHAVNAGAR TRMUS

BVC KAKINADA EX (17203) BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to KAKINADA PORT

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUSSource04:25 (Day 1)0
2BTDBOTAD JN05:36 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)92
3SRGTSURENDRANAGAR G06:40 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)167
4VGVIRAMGAM JN08:29 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)232
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN09:40 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)298
6BRCVADODARA JN11:53 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)397
7STSURAT14:25 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)526
8BLVALSAD15:31 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)595
9BSRVASAI ROAD18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)741
10KYNKALYAN JN19:42 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)794
11LNLLONAVALA21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)868
12PUNEPUNE JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)932
13DDDAUND JN23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)1008
14SURSOLAPUR JN02:50 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1195
15GRGULBARGA04:51 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)1308
16SDBSHAHABAD05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1335
17WADIWADI05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1345
18SEMSERAM06:31 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)1382
19TDUTANDUR06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1416
20VKBVIKARABAD JN08:10 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1457
21SCSECUNDERABAD JN10:30 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1528
22NLDANALGONDA12:18 (Day 2)12:19 (Day 2)1638
23MRGAMIRYALAGUDA12:45 (Day 2)12:46 (Day 2)1676
24NDKDNADIKODE13:20 (Day 2)13:21 (Day 2)1714
25SAPSATTENAPALLE14:24 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1767
26GNTGUNTUR JN15:45 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1810
27BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:55 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1841
28RJYRAJAMUNDRY19:37 (Day 2)19:42 (Day 2)1991
29SLOSAMALKOT JN20:28 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)2041
30CCTKAKINADA TOWN21:00 (Day 2)21:02 (Day 2)2053
31COAKAKINADA PORT21:15 (Day 2)Destination2055

COA BVC EXPRESS (17204) KAKINADA PORT to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1COAKAKINADA PORTSource03:45 (Day 1)0
2CCTKAKINADA TOWN03:55 (Day 1)04:00 (Day 1)2
3SLOSAMALKOT JN04:15 (Day 1)04:17 (Day 1)15
4RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:59 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)65
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:45 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)214
6GNTGUNTUR JN08:55 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)246
7SAPSATTENAPALLE09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)289
8NDKDNADIKODE10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)341
9MRGAMIRYALAGUDA11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)380
10NLDANALGONDA11:40 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)417
11SCSECUNDERABAD JN14:35 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)527
12VKBVIKARABAD JN16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)599
13TDUTANDUR16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)640
14SEMSERAM17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)673
15WADIWADI18:40 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)711
16SDBSHAHABAD18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)721
17GRGULBARGA19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)747
18SURSOLAPUR JN21:15 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)860
19DDDAUND JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)1048
20PUNEPUNE JN02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)1124
21LNLLONAVALA03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)1188
22KYNKALYAN JN04:37 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1262
23BSRVASAI ROAD06:10 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1314
24BLVALSAD08:51 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)1461
25STSURAT09:55 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1529
26BRCVADODARA JN11:48 (Day 2)11:58 (Day 2)1658
27MANMANINAGAR13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1755
28ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:00 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1758
29VGVIRAMGAM JN15:22 (Day 2)15:24 (Day 2)1823
30SRGTSURENDRANAGAR G16:55 (Day 2)16:56 (Day 2)1889
31BTDBOTAD JN17:56 (Day 2)17:58 (Day 2)1963
32BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUS19:50 (Day 2)Destination2055

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments