17201/17202 GOLCONDA EXPRESS: GUNTUR JN-SECUNDERABAD JN-GUNTUR JN

GOLCONDA EXP (17201) GUNTUR JN to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GNTGUNTUR JNSource05:45 (Day 1)0
2PDKNPEDAKAKANI HALT05:52 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)6
3NBRNAMBURU05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)9
4MAGMANGALAGIRI06:10 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)20
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:45 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)32
6RYPRAYANAPAD07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)44
7KIKONDAPALLI07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)50
8YPERRUPALEM07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)74
9MDRMADHIRA07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)89
10BKLBONA KALU08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)105
11KMTKHAMMAM08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)134
12DKJDORNAKAL JN08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)156
13GLAGARLA09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)161
14MABDMAHBUBABAD09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)180
15KDMKESAMUDRAM09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)196
16NKDNEKONDA09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)211
17WLWARANGAL10:13 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)241
18KZJKAZIPET JN10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)251
19GNPGHANPUR10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)271
20ZNJANGAON11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)299
21ALERALER11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)313
22BGBHONGIR11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)336
23MLYMAULA ALI12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)377
24SCSECUNDERABAD JN13:45 (Day 1)Destination383

GOLCONDA EXP (17202) SECUNDERABAD JN to GUNTUR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource13:00 (Day 1)0
2MLYMAULA ALI13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)6
3BGBHONGIR13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)47
4ALERALER13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)70
5ZNJANGAON14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)84
6GNPGHANPUR14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)112
7KZJKAZIPET JN15:05 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)132
8WLWARANGAL15:20 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)142
9NKDNEKONDA15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)172
10KDMKESAMUDRAM15:57 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)188
11MABDMAHBUBABAD16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)203
12GLAGARLA16:43 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)222
13DKJDORNAKAL JN16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)227
14KMTKHAMMAM17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)250
15BKLBONA KALU17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)278
16MDRMADHIRA17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)294
17YPERRUPALEM17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)309
18KIKONDAPALLI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)333
19RYPRAYANAPAD19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)339
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:55 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)351
21KCCKRISHNA CANAL20:28 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)356
22MAGMANGALAGIRI20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)363
23NBRNAMBURU20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)374
24PDKNPEDAKAKANI HALT20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)377
25GNTGUNTUR JN21:20 (Day 1)Destination383

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments