17063/17064 AJANTA EXPRESS: MANMAD JN-SECUNDERABAD JN-MANMAD JN

AJANTA EXPRESS (17063) MANMAD JN to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MMRMANMAD JNSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2NSLNAGARSOL21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)25
3RGOROTEGAON21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)53
4LSRLASUR22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)80
5AWBAURANGABAD22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)114
6JJALNA23:45 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)176
7PTUPARTUR00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)221
8SELUSELU00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)249
9MVOMANWATH ROAD00:59 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)263
10PBNPARBHANI JN01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)291
11PAUPURNA JN02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)319
12NEDH SAHIB NANDED03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)350
13MUEMUDKHED03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)372
14UMRIUMRI04:17 (Day 2)04:19 (Day 2)392
15DABDHARMABAD04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)422
16BSXBASAR04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)431
17NZBNIZAMABAD05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)461
18KMCKAMAREDDI06:15 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)513
19MEDMEDCHAL07:30 (Day 2)07:31 (Day 2)593
20BMOBOLARUM08:09 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)607
21MJFMALKAJGIRI08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)617
22SCSECUNDERABAD JN08:55 (Day 2)Destination621

AJANTA EXPRESS (17064) SECUNDERABAD JN to MANMAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource18:10 (Day 1)0
2MJFMALKAJGIRI18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)4
3BMOBOLARUM18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)14
4MEDMEDCHAL18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)28
5KMCKAMAREDDI19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)109
6NZBNIZAMABAD21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)161
7BSXBASAR21:35 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)190
8DABDHARMABAD21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)200
9UMRIUMRI22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)230
10MUEMUDKHED23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)249
11NEDH SAHIB NANDED23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)272
12PAUPURNA JN00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)302
13PBNPARBHANI JN00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)331
14MVOMANWATH ROAD01:11 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)358
15SELUSELU01:26 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)373
16PTUPARTUR01:52 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)400
17JJALNA02:35 (Day 2)02:37 (Day 2)445
18AWBAURANGABAD03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)508
19LSRLASUR04:14 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)541
20RGOROTEGAON04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)569
21NSLNAGARSOL05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)597
22MMRMANMAD JN06:55 (Day 2)Destination621

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments