17057/17058 DEVAGIRI EXPRESS: MUMBAI CST-SECUNDERABAD JN-MUMBAI CST

DEVAGIRI EXP (17057) MUMBAI CST to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource21:10 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)34
4KYNKALYAN JN22:07 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)54
5KSRAKASARA23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)121
6IGPIGATPURI23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)137
7DVLDEVLALI00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)182
8NKNASIK ROAD00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)188
9LSLASALGAON01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)236
10MMRMANMAD JN01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)261
11RGOROTEGAON03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)313
12LSRLASUR03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)340
13AWBAURANGABAD04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)374
14JJALNA04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)437
15PTUPARTUR05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)482
16SELUSELU06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)509
17MVOMANWATH ROAD06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)524
18PBNPARBHANI JN07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)551
19PAUPURNA JN07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)580
20NEDH SAHIB NANDED08:25 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)610
21MUEMUDKHED09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)633
22UMRIUMRI09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)652
23DABDHARMABAD10:11 (Day 2)10:13 (Day 2)682
24BSXBASAR10:30 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)692
25NZBNIZAMABAD11:00 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)721
26KMCKAMAREDDI11:50 (Day 2)11:52 (Day 2)773
27AKEAKANAPET12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)799
28MZLMIRZAPALI12:26 (Day 2)12:28 (Day 2)809
29BMOBOLARUM13:29 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)868
30SCSECUNDERABAD JN14:30 (Day 2)Destination881

DEVAGIRI EXP (17058) SECUNDERABAD JN to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource12:25 (Day 1)0
2BMOBOLARUM12:40 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)14
3MZLMIRZAPALI13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)73
4AKEAKANAPET13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)82
5KMCKAMAREDDI14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)109
6NZBNIZAMABAD15:00 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)161
7BSXBASAR15:35 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)190
8DABDHARMABAD15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)200
9UMRIUMRI16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)230
10MUEMUDKHED17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)249
11NEDH SAHIB NANDED18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)272
12PAUPURNA JN18:40 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)302
13PBNPARBHANI JN19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)331
14MVOMANWATH ROAD19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)358
15SELUSELU20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)373
16PTUPARTUR20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)400
17JJALNA22:05 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)445
18AWBAURANGABAD23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)508
19LSRLASUR23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)541
20RGOROTEGAON00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)569
21MMRMANMAD JN01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)621
22LSLASALGAON02:10 (Day 2)02:12 (Day 2)646
23NKNASIK ROAD02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)694
24DVLDEVLALI03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)700
25IGPIGATPURI04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)745
26KYNKALYAN JN05:47 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)828
27TNATHANE06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)848
28DRDADAR06:37 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)873
29CSTMMUMBAI CST07:10 (Day 2)Destination881

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments