17037/17038 SC BKN EXPRESS/BKN SC EXPRESS: SECUNDERABAD JN-BIKANER JN-SECUNDERABAD JN

SC BKN EXP (17037) SECUNDERABAD JN to BIKANER JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource23:35 (Day 1)0
2KZJKAZIPET JN01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)132
3SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)297
4BPQBALHARSHAH05:40 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)367
5CDCHANDRAPUR06:10 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)380
6WRWARDHA JN08:00 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)499
7BDBADNERA JN09:45 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)594
8AKAKOLA JN10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)673
9SEGSHEGAON11:14 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)710
10MKUMALKAPUR11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)763
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN12:50 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)813
12JLJALGAON JN13:55 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)837
13ANAMALNER15:25 (Day 2)15:27 (Day 2)892
14NDBNANDURBAR16:55 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)988
15STSURAT20:20 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1148
16BRCVADODARA JN22:10 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)1277
17ADIAHMEDABAD JN00:50 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1376
18MSHMAHESANA JN03:06 (Day 3)03:08 (Day 3)1449
19PNUPALANPUR JN05:01 (Day 3)05:03 (Day 3)1515
20ABRABU ROAD05:58 (Day 3)06:08 (Day 3)1567
21MJMARWAR JN09:05 (Day 3)09:10 (Day 3)1732
22PMYPALI MARWAR09:38 (Day 3)09:40 (Day 3)1763
23LUNILUNI JN10:12 (Day 3)10:14 (Day 3)1804
24JUJODHPUR JN10:50 (Day 3)11:05 (Day 3)1836
25MTDMERTA ROAD JN13:04 (Day 3)13:09 (Day 3)1940
26NGONAGAUR14:14 (Day 3)14:16 (Day 3)1997
27NOKNOKHA15:06 (Day 3)15:08 (Day 3)2048
28BKNBIKANER JN17:00 (Day 3)Destination2113

BKN SC EXP (17038) BIKANER JN to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BKNBIKANER JNSource15:40 (Day 1)0
2NOKNOKHA16:31 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)65
3NGONAGAUR17:21 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)116
4MTDMERTA ROAD JN18:11 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)173
5JUJODHPUR JN21:00 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)278
6LUNILUNI JN21:44 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)309
7PMYPALI MARWAR22:21 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)350
8MJMARWAR JN23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)381
9ABRABU ROAD02:03 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)546
10PNUPALANPUR JN03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)599
11MSHMAHESANA JN04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)664
12ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:25 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)737
13BRCVADODARA JN08:50 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)836
14STSURAT10:40 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)965
15NDBNANDURBAR13:40 (Day 2)13:48 (Day 2)1126
16ANAMALNER16:15 (Day 2)16:17 (Day 2)1221
17JLJALGAON JN17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1276
18BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:10 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1300
19MKUMALKAPUR19:12 (Day 2)19:14 (Day 2)1350
20SEGSHEGAON19:51 (Day 2)19:53 (Day 2)1403
21AKAKOLA JN20:20 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1440
22BDBADNERA JN21:45 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1519
23WRWARDHA JN23:15 (Day 2)23:18 (Day 2)1614
24CDCHANDRAPUR01:32 (Day 3)01:34 (Day 3)1733
25BPQBALHARSHAH02:10 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1747
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR03:08 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1816
27KZJKAZIPET JN05:55 (Day 3)05:57 (Day 3)1981
28SCSECUNDERABAD JN08:50 (Day 3)Destination2113

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments