17035/17036 KAGHAZNAGAR EXPRESS: SECUNDERABAD JN-SIRPUR KAGAZNGR-SECUNDERABAD JN

KAGHAZNAGAR EXP (17035) SECUNDERABAD JN to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 10 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource08:20 (Day 1)0
2BGBHONGIR08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)47
3ALERALER09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)70
4ZNJANGAON09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)84
5GNPGHANPUR09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)112
6KZJKAZIPET JN10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)132
7JMKTJAMIKUNTA10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)168
8OEAODELA11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)188
9PDPLPEDDAPALLI11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)207
10RDMRAMGUNDAM11:42 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)225
11MCIMANCHIRYAL11:55 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)239
12RVKHRAVINDRAKHANI12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)245
13BPABELAMPALLI12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)258
14SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR13:45 (Day 1)Destination297

KAGHAZNAGAR EXP (17036) SIRPUR KAGAZNGR to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 10 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGRSource14:55 (Day 1)0
2BPABELAMPALLI15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)39
3RVKHRAVINDRAKHANI15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)52
4MCIMANCHIRYAL15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)59
5RDMRAMGUNDAM15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)72
6PDPLPEDDAPALLI15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)90
7OEAODELA16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)109
8JMKTJAMIKUNTA16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)129
9KZJKAZIPET JN17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)165
10GNPGHANPUR17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)185
11ZNJANGAON18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)213
12ALERALER18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)227
13BGBHONGIR19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)250
14SCSECUNDERABAD JN20:20 (Day 1)Destination297

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments