17031/17032 HYDERABAD EXPRESS/MUMBAI EXPRESS: MUMBAI CST-HYDERABAD DECAN-MUMBAI CST

HYDERABAD EXP (17031) MUMBAI CST to HYDERABAD DECAN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource12:45 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)9
3KYNKALYAN JN13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)54
4KJTKARJAT14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)100
5LNLLONAVALA15:08 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)128
6PUNEPUNE JN16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)192
7URIURULI17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)221
8KDGKEDGAON17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)246
9DDDAUND JN18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)268
10BGVNBHIGWAN18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)295
11JEURJEUR19:15 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)342
12KEMKEM19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)358
13KWVKURDUVADI20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)377
14SURSOLAPUR JN22:15 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)455
15DUDDUDHANI23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)519
16GRGULBARGA00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)568
17SDBSHAHABAD00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)595
18WADIWADI01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)605
19CTCHITTAPUR01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)620
20MQRMALKHAID ROAD02:06 (Day 2)02:08 (Day 2)630
21SEMSERAM02:14 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)642
22TDUTANDUR02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)676
23VKBVIKARABAD JN03:57 (Day 2)03:59 (Day 2)717
24LPILINGAMPALLI04:32 (Day 2)04:34 (Day 2)766
25BMTBEGAMPET04:53 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)784
26HYBHYDERABAD DECAN05:55 (Day 2)Destination790

MUMBAI EXP (17032) HYDERABAD DECAN to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource20:40 (Day 1)0
2BMTBEGAMPET20:49 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)6
3LPILINGAMPALLI21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)24
4VKBVIKARABAD JN22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)74
5TDUTANDUR22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)115
6SEMSERAM23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)148
7MQRMALKHAID ROAD23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)161
8CTCHITTAPUR23:59 (Day 1)00:01 (Day 2)170
9WADIWADI00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)185
10SDBSHAHABAD01:02 (Day 2)01:03 (Day 2)196
11GRGULBARGA01:27 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)222
12DUDDUDHANI02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)272
13SURSOLAPUR JN03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)335
14KWVKURDUVADI05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)414
15KEMKEM05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)432
16JEURJEUR05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)448
17BGVNBHIGWAN06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)495
18DDDAUND JN07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)523
19KDGKEDGAON07:57 (Day 2)07:58 (Day 2)544
20URIURULI08:19 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)570
21PUNEPUNE JN09:05 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)598
22LNLLONAVALA10:14 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)662
23KJTKARJAT11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)690
24KYNKALYAN JN11:45 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)737
25DRDADAR12:25 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)781
26CSTMMUMBAI CST13:05 (Day 2)Destination790

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments