17027/17028 HUNDRY EXPRESS: SECUNDERABAD JN-KURNOOL TOWN-SECUNDERABAD JN

HUNDRY EXPRESS (17027) SECUNDERABAD JN to KURNOOL TOWN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 10 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource16:45 (Day 1)0
2KCGKACHEGUDA17:15 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)8
3FMKCG FALAKNUMA17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)15
4URUMDANAGAR17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)28
5TMXTIMMAPUR17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)45
6SHNRSHADNAGAR17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)60
7JCLJADCHERLA18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)96
8MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)113
9WPRWANPARTI ROAD19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)167
10SRNRSRIRAMNAGAR19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)176
11GWDGADWAL19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)188
12SBBJSRI BALA BRAMARESHWARA JOGULAMBA20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)234
13KRNTKURNOOL TOWN21:35 (Day 1)Destination244

HUNDRY EXPRESS (17028) KURNOOL TOWN to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 10 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KRNTKURNOOL TOWNSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2SBBJSRI BALA BRAMARESHWARA JOGULAMBA05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)10
3GWDGADWAL06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)56
4SRNRSRIRAMNAGAR06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)68
5WPRWANPARTI ROAD07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)78
6MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)131
7JCLJADCHERLA08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)149
8SHNRSHADNAGAR08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)185
9TMXTIMMAPUR08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)200
10URUMDANAGAR09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)216
11FMKCG FALAKNUMA09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)229
12KCGKACHEGUDA10:10 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)237
13SCSECUNDERABAD JN11:00 (Day 1)Destination244

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments