17023/17024 TUNGABHADRA EXPRESS: SECUNDERABAD JN-KURNOOL TOWN-SECUNDERABAD JN

TUNGABHADRA EXP (17023) SECUNDERABAD JN to KURNOOL TOWN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 10 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource07:30 (Day 1)0
2KCGKACHEGUDA07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)8
3MXTMALAKPET KCG07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)9
4FMKCG FALAKNUMA07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)15
5BDVLBUDVEL08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)22
6URUMDANAGAR08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)28
7TMXTIMMAPUR08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)45
8HBLNHBL NAGAR08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)49
9SHNRSHADNAGAR08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)60
10JCLJADCHERLA09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)96
11MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR10:01 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)113
12WPRWANPARTI ROAD10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)167
13SRNRSRIRAMNAGAR10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)176
14GWDGADWAL11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)188
15SBBJSRI BALA BRAMARESHWARA JOGULAMBA11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)234
16KRNTKURNOOL TOWN12:30 (Day 1)Destination244

TUNGABHADRA EXP (17024) KURNOOL TOWN to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 10 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KRNTKURNOOL TOWNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2SBBJSRI BALA BRAMARESHWARA JOGULAMBA15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)10
3GWDGADWAL16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)56
4SRNRSRIRAMNAGAR16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)68
5WPRWANPARTI ROAD16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)78
6MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)131
7JCLJADCHERLA17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)149
8SHNRSHADNAGAR18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)185
9TMXTIMMAPUR18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)200
10URUMDANAGAR18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)216
11FMKCG FALAKNUMA19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)229
12MXTMALAKPET KCG19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)235
13KCGKACHEGUDA19:21 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)237
14SCSECUNDERABAD JN19:55 (Day 1)Destination244

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments