17017/17018 RJT SC EXPRESS/RAJKOT EXPRESS: RAJKOT JN-SECUNDERABAD JN-RAJKOT JN

RJT SC EXPRESS (17017) RAJKOT JN to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJTRAJKOT JNSource05:10 (Day 1)0
2WKRWANKANER JN06:09 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)42
3SUNRSURENDRANAGAR07:10 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)117
4VGVIRAMGAM JN08:29 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)182
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN09:40 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)247
6NDNADIAD JN10:51 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)293
7ANNDANAND JN11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)311
8BRCVADODARA JN12:00 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)347
9AKVANKLESHWAR JN12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)426
10STSURAT14:25 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)476
11BLVALSAD15:31 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)544
12VAPIVAPI15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)569
13BSRVASAI ROAD18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)691
14BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)718
15KYNKALYAN JN19:42 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)743
16KJTKARJAT20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)790
17LNLLONAVALA21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)818
18PUNEPUNE JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)882
19DDDAUND JN23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)957
20SURSOLAPUR JN02:50 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1145
21GRGULBARGA04:51 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)1258
22WADIWADI05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1295
23CTCHITTAPUR06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1310
24SEMSERAM06:31 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)1332
25TDUTANDUR06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1365
26BMTBEGAMPET09:25 (Day 2)09:27 (Day 2)1474
27SCSECUNDERABAD JN10:30 (Day 2)Destination1478

RAJKOT EXPRESS (17018) SECUNDERABAD JN to RAJKOT JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2BMTBEGAMPET15:07 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)5
3TDUTANDUR16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)113
4SEMSERAM17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)147
5CTCHITTAPUR17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)169
6WADIWADI18:40 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)184
7GRGULBARGA19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)221
8SURSOLAPUR JN21:15 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)334
9DDDAUND JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)521
10PUNEPUNE JN02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)597
11LNLLONAVALA03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)661
12KJTKARJAT03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)689
13KYNKALYAN JN04:37 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)735
14BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)760
15BSRVASAI ROAD06:10 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)788
16VAPIVAPI08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)910
17BLVALSAD08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)934
18STSURAT09:55 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1003
19AKVANKLESHWAR JN10:41 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)1052
20BRCVADODARA JN11:48 (Day 2)11:58 (Day 2)1131
21ANNDANAND JN12:30 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)1167
22NDNADIAD JN12:47 (Day 2)12:49 (Day 2)1186
23MANMANINAGAR13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1228
24ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:00 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1231
25VGVIRAMGAM JN15:22 (Day 2)15:24 (Day 2)1297
26SUNRSURENDRANAGAR16:30 (Day 2)16:32 (Day 2)1362
27WKRWANKANER JN17:44 (Day 2)17:46 (Day 2)1436
28RJTRAJKOT JN19:00 (Day 2)Destination1478

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments