17015/17016 VISAKHA EXPRESS: BHUBANESWAR-SECUNDERABAD JN-BHUBANESWAR

VISAKHA EXPRESS (17015) BHUBANESWAR to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource08:35 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN09:00 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)19
3BALUBALUGAN09:56 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)90
4CAPCHATRAPUR10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)145
5BAMBRAHMAPUR11:00 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)166
6IPMICHCHPURAM11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)190
7SPTSOMPETA11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)208
8PSAPALASA12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)240
9NWPNAUPADA JN12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)266
10KBMKOTABOMMALI13:05 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)280
11TIUTILARU13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)293
12CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)313
13PDUPONDURU13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)328
14CPPCHIPURUPALLE14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)352
15VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:45 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)382
16KTVKOTTAVALASA15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)417
17SCMSIMHACHALAM15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)435
18VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM16:10 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)443
19DVDDUVVADA17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)461
20AKPANAKAPALLE17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)477
21YLMELLAMANCHILI17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)500
22TUNITUNI18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)540
23ANVANNAVARAM18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)557
24SLOSAMALKOT JN18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)594
25RJYRAJAMUNDRY19:50 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)644
26NDDNIDADAVOLU JN20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)666
27TNKUTANUKU20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)683
28ALATTILI21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)694
29BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)714
30AKVDAKIVIDU22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)732
31KKLRKAIKOLUR22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)749
32GDVGUDIVADA JN23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)777
33BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:35 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)821
34GNTGUNTUR JN01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)853
35SAPSATTENAPALLE02:15 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)895
36PGRLPIDUGURALLA02:46 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)927
37NDKDNADIKODE03:05 (Day 2)03:06 (Day 2)948
38MRGAMIRYALAGUDA03:45 (Day 2)03:46 (Day 2)987
39NLDANALGONDA04:14 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)1024
40SCSECUNDERABAD JN07:30 (Day 2)Destination1134

VISAKHA EXP (17016) SECUNDERABAD JN to BHUBANESWAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource16:50 (Day 1)0
2NLDANALGONDA18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)110
3MRGAMIRYALAGUDA19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)148
4NDKDNADIKODE19:44 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)186
5PGRLPIDUGURALLA20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)208
6SAPSATTENAPALLE20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)239
7GNTGUNTUR JN21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)282
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)313
9GDVGUDIVADA JN00:02 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)357
10KKLRKAIKOLUR00:31 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)386
11AKVDAKIVIDU00:50 (Day 2)00:51 (Day 2)403
12BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN01:20 (Day 2)01:21 (Day 2)421
13ALATTILI01:45 (Day 2)01:46 (Day 2)441
14TNKUTANUKU01:59 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)452
15NDDNIDADAVOLU JN02:30 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)468
16RJYRAJAMUNDRY03:00 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)491
17SLOSAMALKOT JN03:58 (Day 2)03:59 (Day 2)541
18ANVANNAVARAM04:25 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)578
19TUNITUNI04:41 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)595
20YLMELLAMANCHILI05:12 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)634
21AKPANAKAPALLE05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)658
22DVDDUVVADA06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)674
23VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM07:15 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)692
24SCMSIMHACHALAM07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)700
25KTVKOTTAVALASA08:09 (Day 2)08:11 (Day 2)718
26VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)752
27CPPCHIPURUPALLE09:10 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)783
28PDUPONDURU09:30 (Day 2)09:32 (Day 2)806
29CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD09:46 (Day 2)09:48 (Day 2)822
30TIUTILARU10:04 (Day 2)10:06 (Day 2)841
31KBMKOTABOMMALI10:19 (Day 2)10:21 (Day 2)855
32NWPNAUPADA JN10:36 (Day 2)10:38 (Day 2)869
33PSAPALASA11:10 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)895
34SPTSOMPETA11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)926
35IPMICHCHPURAM11:55 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)944
36BAMBRAHMAPUR12:20 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)969
37CAPCHATRAPUR12:41 (Day 2)12:43 (Day 2)990
38BALUBALUGAN13:26 (Day 2)13:28 (Day 2)1044
39KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:00 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1115
40BBSBHUBANESWAR15:40 (Day 2)Destination1134

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments