17013/17014 PUNE HYB EXPRES /HYB PUNE EXPRESS: PUNE JN-HYDERABAD DECAN-PUNE JN

PUNE HYB EXPRES (17013) PUNE JN to HYDERABAD DECAN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource14:15 (Day 1)0
2DDDAUND JN15:25 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)76
3KWVKURDUVADI17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)185
4BTWBARSI TOWN18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)222
5UMDUSMANABAD19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)259
6LURLATUR20:45 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)338
7LTRRLATUR ROAD21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)371
8UDGRUDGIR22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)404
9BHLKBHALKI23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)447
10BIDRBIDAR00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)485
11ZBZAHIRABAD01:05 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)516
12VKBVIKARABAD JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)576
13BMTBEGAMPET03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)643
14HYBHYDERABAD DECAN04:30 (Day 2)Destination649

HYB PUNE EXP (17014) HYDERABAD DECAN to PUNE JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource22:45 (Day 1)0
2BMTBEGAMPET22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)6
3VKBVIKARABAD JN00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)74
4ZBZAHIRABAD01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)133
5BIDRBIDAR02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)164
6BHLKBHALKI02:47 (Day 2)02:48 (Day 2)202
7UDGRUDGIR03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)245
8LTRRLATUR ROAD05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)278
9LURLATUR06:20 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)311
10UMDUSMANABAD07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)390
11BTWBARSI TOWN08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)427
12KWVKURDUVADI09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)464
13DDDAUND JN11:40 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)573
14PUNEPUNE JN13:15 (Day 2)Destination649

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments