17009/17010 BIDR HYB EXPRESS/SC BIDR EXPRESS: BIDAR-HYDERABAD DECAN-BIDAR

BIDR HYB EXP (17009) BIDAR to HYDERABAD DECAN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BIDRBIDARSource06:50 (Day 1)0
2ZBZAHIRABAD07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)31
3KOHRKOHIR DECCAN07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)45
4VKBVIKARABAD JN08:25 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)90
5SKPSHANKARPALLI08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)119
6LPILINGAMPALLI09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)139
7SNFSANAT NAGAR09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)154
8BMTBEGAMPET09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)158
9HYBHYDERABAD DECAN10:25 (Day 1)Destination164

SC BIDR EXP (17010) SECUNDERABAD JN to BIDAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2BMTBEGAMPET18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)6
3SNFSANAT NAGAR18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)10
4LPILINGAMPALLI18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)24
5SKPSHANKARPALLI19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)45
6VKBVIKARABAD JN20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)73
7KOHRKOHIR DECCAN20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)119
8ZBZAHIRABAD21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)133
9BIDRBIDAR22:30 (Day 1)Destination164

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments