17007/17008 SC DBG EXPRESS/DBG SC EXPRESS: SECUNDERABAD JN-DARBHANGA JN-SECUNDERABAD JN

SC DBG EXPRESS (17007) SECUNDERABAD JN to DARBHANGA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource22:00 (Day 1)0
2KZJKAZIPET JN00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)132
3RDMRAMGUNDAM01:14 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)225
4MCIMANCHIRYAL01:28 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)239
5SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR02:27 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)297
6BPQBALHARSHAH04:45 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)367
7GGONDIA JN09:30 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)616
8DURGDURG11:55 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)750
9RRAIPUR JN12:35 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)787
10BSPBILASPUR JN14:30 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)897
11JSGJHARSUGUDA JN17:45 (Day 2)17:47 (Day 2)1103
12ROUROURKELA19:05 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1204
13RNCRANCHI22:45 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1378
14MURIMURI00:10 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1440
15BKSCBOKARO STL CITY01:20 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1492
16DHNDHANBAD JN04:00 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)1541
17CRJCHITTARANJAN05:36 (Day 3)05:37 (Day 3)1603
18MDPMADHUPUR JN06:28 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)1659
19JSMEJASIDIH JN07:05 (Day 3)07:07 (Day 3)1688
20JAJJHAJHA08:15 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)1732
21KIULKIUL JN08:59 (Day 3)09:01 (Day 3)1786
22BJUBARAUNI JN10:40 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)1825
23SPJSAMASTIPUR JN12:10 (Day 3)12:15 (Day 3)1876
24DBGDARBHANGA JN13:05 (Day 3)Destination1914

DBG SC EXPRESS (17008) DARBHANGA JN to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:20 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)38
3BJUBARAUNI JN09:15 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)89
4KIULKIUL JN11:01 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)128
5JAJJHAJHA12:30 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)182
6JSMEJASIDIH JN13:07 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)226
7MDPMADHUPUR JN13:37 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)255
8CRJCHITTARANJAN14:26 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)311
9DHNDHANBAD JN16:13 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)373
10BKSCBOKARO STL CITY18:35 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)422
11MURIMURI19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)475
12RNCRANCHI21:10 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)537
13ROUROURKELA00:35 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)710
14JSGJHARSUGUDA JN02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)812
15BSPBILASPUR JN05:25 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1017
16RRAIPUR JN07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1127
17DURGDURG08:55 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)1164
18GGONDIA JN10:55 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1298
19BPQBALHARSHAH15:10 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1548
20SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR16:14 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1617
21MCIMANCHIRYAL16:58 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1676
22RDMRAMGUNDAM17:14 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1689
23KZJKAZIPET JN19:40 (Day 2)19:41 (Day 2)1782
24SCSECUNDERABAD JN22:10 (Day 2)Destination1914

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments