17005/17006 HYB RXL EXPRESS/DBG HYB EXPRESS: HYDERABAD DECAN-RAXAUL JN-HYDERABAD DECAN

HYB RXL EXPRESS (17005) HYDERABAD DECAN to RAXAUL JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource21:30 (Day 1)0
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)10
3KZJKAZIPET JN00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)142
4MCIMANCHIRYAL01:28 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)248
5SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR02:27 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)306
6BPQBALHARSHAH04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)376
7CDCHANDRAPUR04:56 (Day 2)04:59 (Day 2)390
8NGPNAGPUR07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)587
9GGONDIA JN09:50 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)717
10DURGDURG11:55 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)851
11RRAIPUR JN12:35 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)888
12BSPBILASPUR JN14:30 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)998
13JSGJHARSUGUDA JN17:45 (Day 2)17:47 (Day 2)1204
14ROUROURKELA19:05 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1305
15RNCRANCHI22:45 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1479
16MURIMURI00:10 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1541
17BKSCBOKARO STL CITY01:20 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1593
18DHNDHANBAD JN04:00 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)1642
19CRJCHITTARANJAN05:35 (Day 3)05:37 (Day 3)1704
20MDPMADHUPUR JN06:28 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)1760
21JSMEJASIDIH JN07:05 (Day 3)07:07 (Day 3)1789
22JAJJHAJHA08:15 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)1833
23BJUBARAUNI JN10:40 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)1926
24SPJSAMASTIPUR JN12:10 (Day 3)12:15 (Day 3)1977
25DBGDARBHANGA JN13:05 (Day 3)13:15 (Day 3)2015
26KMLKAMTAUL13:36 (Day 3)13:38 (Day 3)2038
27JNRJANAKPUR ROAD13:56 (Day 3)13:58 (Day 3)2057
28SMISITAMARHI14:35 (Day 3)14:40 (Day 3)2083
29BGUBAIRAGNIA15:08 (Day 3)15:10 (Day 3)2111
30RXLRAXAUL JN17:00 (Day 3)Destination2165

DBG HYB EXPRESS (17006) RAXAUL JN to HYDERABAD DECAN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RXLRAXAUL JNSource03:30 (Day 1)0
2BGUBAIRAGNIA04:34 (Day 1)04:36 (Day 1)54
3SMISITAMARHI05:15 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)83
4JNRJANAKPUR ROAD05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)108
5KMLKAMTAUL06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)128
6DBGDARBHANGA JN06:50 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)151
7SPJSAMASTIPUR JN08:20 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)188
8BJUBARAUNI JN09:15 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)239
9JAJJHAJHA12:30 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)332
10JSMEJASIDIH JN13:07 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)376
11MDPMADHUPUR JN13:37 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)405
12CRJCHITTARANJAN14:26 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)462
13DHNDHANBAD JN16:13 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)523
14BKSCBOKARO STL CITY18:35 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)572
15MURIMURI19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)625
16RNCRANCHI21:10 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)687
17ROUROURKELA00:35 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)860
18JSGJHARSUGUDA JN02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)962
19BSPBILASPUR JN05:25 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1167
20RRAIPUR JN07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1278
21DURGDURG08:55 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)1314
22GGONDIA JN10:55 (Day 2)10:57 (Day 2)1448
23NGPNAGPUR13:40 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1578
24CDCHANDRAPUR16:13 (Day 2)16:16 (Day 2)1775
25BPQBALHARSHAH17:00 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1789
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR17:59 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1859
27MCIMANCHIRYAL18:44 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1917
28KZJKAZIPET JN20:10 (Day 2)20:12 (Day 2)2024
29SCSECUNDERABAD JN22:40 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)2155
30HYBHYDERABAD DECAN23:15 (Day 2)Destination2165

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments