17001/17002 SNSI SC EXPRESS/SC SNSI EXPRESS: SAINAGAR SHIRDI-SECUNDERABAD JN-SAINAGAR SHIRDI

SNSI SC EXP (17001) SAINAGAR SHIRDI to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDISource17:10 (Day 1)0
2PBPUNTAMBA17:26 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)17
3KPGKOPARGAON17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)41
4MMRMANMAD JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)83
5NSLNAGARSOL19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)107
6RGOROTEGAON19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)135
7LSRLASUR20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)163
8AWBAURANGABAD20:45 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)196
9JJALNA21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)259
10PTUPARTUR22:20 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)304
11SELUSELU22:40 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)331
12MVOMANWATH ROAD22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)346
13PBNPARBHANI JN23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)374
14GNHGANGAKHER00:29 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)408
15PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)437
16LTRRLATUR ROAD03:12 (Day 2)03:13 (Day 2)500
17UDGRUDGIR03:50 (Day 2)03:51 (Day 2)533
18BHLKBHALKI04:38 (Day 2)04:39 (Day 2)576
19BIDRBIDAR05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)614
20ZBZAHIRABAD05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)645
21VKBVIKARABAD JN07:20 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)705
22SKPSHANKARPALLI08:00 (Day 2)08:01 (Day 2)733
23LPILINGAMPALLI08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)754
24BMTBEGAMPET08:45 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)772
25SCSECUNDERABAD JN09:25 (Day 2)Destination776

SC SNSI EXP (17002) SECUNDERABAD JN to SAINAGAR SHIRDI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource16:40 (Day 1)0
2BMTBEGAMPET16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)5
3LPILINGAMPALLI17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)23
4SKPSHANKARPALLI17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)44
5VKBVIKARABAD JN18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)72
6ZBZAHIRABAD19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)132
7BIDRBIDAR19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)163
8BHLKBHALKI20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)200
9UDGRUDGIR21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)244
10LTRRLATUR ROAD21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)277
11PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH23:30 (Day 1)00:15 (Day 2)340
12GNHGANGAKHER00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)369
13PBNPARBHANI JN01:20 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)403
14MVOMANWATH ROAD01:54 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)431
15SELUSELU02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)446
16PTUPARTUR02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)473
17JJALNA03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)518
18AWBAURANGABAD04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)581
19LSRLASUR05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)614
20RGOROTEGAON05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)642
21NSLNAGARSOL06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)669
22MMRMANMAD JN07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)694
23KPGKOPARGAON08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)736
24PBPUNTAMBA08:45 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)760
25SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDI09:15 (Day 2)Destination776

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments