16863/16864 BGKT MQ EXPRESS/MQ BGKT EXPRESS: BHAGAT KI KOTHI-MANNARGUDI-BHAGAT KI KOTHI

BGKT MQ EXPRESS (16863) BHAGAT KI KOTHI to MANNARGUDI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHISource15:25 (Day 1)0
2JUJODHPUR JN15:35 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)4
3RKBRAIKA BAGH15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)6
4GOTNGOTAN17:02 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)88
5MTDMERTA ROAD JN17:25 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)108
6DNADEGANA JN18:01 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)153
7MKNMAKRANA JN19:01 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)197
8FLPHULERA JN20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)262
9JPJAIPUR21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)316
10DPADURGAPURA21:47 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)324
11SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)448
12KOTAKOTA JN00:55 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)555
13BWMBHAWANI MANDI02:22 (Day 2)02:24 (Day 2)656
14NADNAGDA JN04:55 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)780
15UJNUJJAIN JN06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)835
16SJPSHUJALPUR07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)939
17BPLBHOPAL JN10:05 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1019
18HBJHABIBGANJ10:21 (Day 2)10:23 (Day 2)1025
19ETITARSI JN12:05 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)1110
20NGPNAGPUR16:40 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1408
21BPQBALHARSHAH19:50 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1619
22SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR20:38 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1688
23RDMRAMGUNDAM21:38 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1760
24PDPLPEDDAPALLI21:51 (Day 2)21:53 (Day 2)1778
25WLWARANGAL23:15 (Day 2)23:17 (Day 2)1861
26KMTKHAMMAM00:19 (Day 3)00:21 (Day 3)1968
27BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:35 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)2070
28TELTENALI JN03:08 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)2101
29CLXCHIRALA03:38 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)2159
30OGLONGOLE04:28 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)2208
31NLRNELLORE05:43 (Day 3)05:45 (Day 3)2324
32GDRGUDUR JN07:03 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)2362
33SPESULLURUPETA07:43 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)2417
34MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:00 (Day 3)10:15 (Day 3)2504
35TBMTAMBARAM10:38 (Day 3)10:40 (Day 3)2529
36CGLCHENGALPATTU11:08 (Day 3)11:10 (Day 3)2560
37VMVILLUPURAM JN13:25 (Day 3)13:35 (Day 3)2663
38TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR14:18 (Day 3)14:20 (Day 3)2705
39CDMCHIDAMBARAM15:00 (Day 3)15:02 (Day 3)2747
40MVMAYILADUTURAI J15:58 (Day 3)16:00 (Day 3)2784
41TVRTHIRUVARUR JN16:48 (Day 3)16:50 (Day 3)2823
42MQMANNARGUDI18:00 (Day 3)Destination2861

MQ BGKT EXP (16864) MANNARGUDI to BHAGAT KI KOTHI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MQMANNARGUDISource11:30 (Day 1)0
2TVRTHIRUVARUR JN12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)38
3MVMAYILADUTURAI J13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)77
4CDMCHIDAMBARAM13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)114
5TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)156
6VMVILLUPURAM JN16:05 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)199
7CGLCHENGALPATTU17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)302
8TBMTAMBARAM18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)332
9MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:25 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)357
10SPESULLURUPETA21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)444
11GDRGUDUR JN22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)499
12NLRNELLORE22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)537
13OGLONGOLE00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)653
14CLXCHIRALA01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)703
15TELTENALI JN01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)760
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:10 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)792
17KMTKHAMMAM04:11 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)893
18WLWARANGAL06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1000
19PDPLPEDDAPALLI07:39 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1083
20RDMRAMGUNDAM07:49 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1101
21SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR08:49 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1173
22BPQBALHARSHAH10:40 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1243
23NGPNAGPUR14:45 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1454
24ETITARSI JN20:00 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1751
25HBJHABIBGANJ21:48 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1836
26BPLBHOPAL JN22:30 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)1842
27SJPSHUJALPUR00:06 (Day 3)00:08 (Day 3)1923
28UJNUJJAIN JN02:00 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)2026
29NADNAGDA JN03:20 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)2081
30BWMBHAWANI MANDI05:02 (Day 3)05:04 (Day 3)2205
31KOTAKOTA JN06:15 (Day 3)06:20 (Day 3)2306
32SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR08:00 (Day 3)08:10 (Day 3)2414
33DPADURGAPURA10:29 (Day 3)10:31 (Day 3)2538
34JPJAIPUR11:00 (Day 3)11:25 (Day 3)2545
35FLPHULERA JN12:25 (Day 3)12:27 (Day 3)2600
36MKNMAKRANA JN13:24 (Day 3)13:26 (Day 3)2664
37DNADEGANA JN14:02 (Day 3)14:05 (Day 3)2708
38MTDMERTA ROAD JN14:51 (Day 3)14:56 (Day 3)2753
39GOTNGOTAN15:11 (Day 3)15:13 (Day 3)2774
40RKBRAIKA BAGH16:53 (Day 3)16:55 (Day 3)2855
41JUJODHPUR JN17:05 (Day 3)17:15 (Day 3)2857
42BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI17:25 (Day 3)Destination2861

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments