16861/16862 PDY CAPE EXPRES /PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS: PUDUCHERRY-KANYAKUMARI-PUDUCHERRY

PDY CAPE EXPRES (16861) PUDUCHERRY to KANYAKUMARI

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource11:30 (Day 1)0
2VMVILLUPURAM JN12:20 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)38
3TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)81
4CUPJCUDDALORE PORT13:20 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)85
5CDMCHIDAMBARAM14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)123
6SYSIRKAZHI14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)140
7MVMAYILADUTURAI J14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)160
8KMUKUMBAKONAM15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)191
9TJTHANJAVUR16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)230
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI17:05 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)280
11PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)333
12KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN19:15 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)370
13DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)374
14SVGASIVAGANGA20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)410
15MNMMANAMADURAI JN20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)431
16APKARUPPUKKOTTAI21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)475
17VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)497
18SRTSATUR22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)524
19CVPKOVILPATTI22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)545
20TENTIRUNELVELI01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)610
21VLYVALLIYUR01:44 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)653
22NCJNAGERCOIL JN02:30 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)684
23CAPEKANYAKUMARI03:15 (Day 2)Destination699

PUDUCHERRY EXP (16862) KANYAKUMARI to PUDUCHERRY

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource13:35 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN13:50 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)16
3VLYVALLIYUR14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)47
4TENTIRUNELVELI15:20 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)89
5CVPKOVILPATTI16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)154
6SRTSATUR16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)176
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)203
8APKARUPPUKKOTTAI17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)225
9MNMMANAMADURAI JN18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)269
10SVGASIVAGANGA18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)290
11DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)325
12KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN19:40 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)330
13PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)367
14TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI22:45 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)420
15TJTHANJAVUR23:35 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)469
16KMUKUMBAKONAM00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)509
17MVMAYILADUTURAI J00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)540
18SYSIRKAZHI01:16 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)560
19CDMCHIDAMBARAM01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)577
20CUPJCUDDALORE PORT02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)615
21TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)619
22VMVILLUPURAM JN04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)662
23PDYPUDUCHERRY05:25 (Day 2)Destination699

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments