16859/16860 MS MANGALORE EXPRESS/MAQ CHENNAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI EGMORE-MANGALORE CNTL-CHENNAI EGMORE

MS MANGALORE EX (16859) CHENNAI EGMORE to MANGALORE CNTL

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource22:15 (Day 1)0
2MBMMAMBALAM22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)7
3TBMTAMBARAM22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)25
4CGLCHENGALPATTU23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)56
5MLMRMELMARUVATTUR23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)92
6TMVTINDIVANAM00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)122
7VMVILLUPURAM JN00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)159
8VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)213
9ALUARIYALUR02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)267
10SRGMSRIRANGAM03:12 (Day 2)03:13 (Day 2)325
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)336
12TPTIRCHRPALI FORT05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)340
13KLTKULITALAI05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)373
14KRRKARUR06:22 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)412
15MPLMMARTHIPALAYAM06:39 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)422
16PGRPUGALUR06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)427
17KMDKODUMUDI07:05 (Day 2)07:06 (Day 2)439
18URLUNJALUR07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)445
19EDERODE JN08:25 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)478
20UKLUTTUKULI09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)514
21TUPTIRUPPUR09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)528
22PLMDPILAMEDU10:04 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)569
23CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH10:24 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)575
24CBECOIMBATORE JN10:55 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)578
25PTJPODANUR JN11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)584
26PGTPALAKKAD13:10 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)633
27OTPOTTAPPALAM13:44 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)664
28SRRSHORANUR JN14:05 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)677
29PTBPATTAMBI14:24 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)688
30KTUKUTTIPPURAM14:39 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)707
31TIRTIRUR15:09 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)722
32TATANUR15:19 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)730
33PGIPARPANANGADI15:29 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)738
34KNKADALUNDI15:39 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)748
35FKFEROK15:49 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)753
36CLTKOZHIKODE16:50 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)763
37QLDQUILANDI17:19 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)787
38BDJVADAKARA17:34 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)809
39MAHEMAHE17:44 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)822
40TLYTHALASSERY17:59 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)831
41CANKANNUR18:35 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)852
42KPQKANNAPURAM18:54 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)866
43PAZPAYANGADI19:04 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)874
44PAYPAYYANUR19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)885
45CHVCHARVATTUR19:29 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)900
46NLENILESHWAR19:39 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)905
47KZEKANHANGAD19:49 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)915
48KQKKOTIKULAM19:59 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)928
49KGQKASARAGOD20:14 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)938
50KMQKUMBLA20:29 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)950
51MJSMANJESHWAR20:44 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)966
52MAQMANGALORE CNTL21:45 (Day 2)Destination983

MAQ CHENNAI EXP (16860) MANGALORE CNTL to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource06:50 (Day 1)0
2MJSMANJESHWAR07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)17
3KMQKUMBLA07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)34
4KGQKASARAGOD07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)46
5KQKKOTIKULAM07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)56
6KZEKANHANGAD07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)69
7NLENILESHWAR08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)79
8CHVCHARVATTUR08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)84
9PAYPAYYANUR08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)98
10PAZPAYANGADI08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)110
11KPQKANNAPURAM08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)118
12CANKANNUR09:10 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)132
13TLYTHALASSERY09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)153
14MAHEMAHE09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)162
15BDJVADAKARA09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)175
16QLDQUILANDI10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)197
17CLTKOZHIKODE11:05 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)221
18FKFEROK11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)231
19KNKADALUNDI11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)236
20PGIPARPANANGADI11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)246
21TATANUR11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)254
22TIRTIRUR11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)262
23KTUKUTTIPPURAM12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)277
24PTBPATTAMBI12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)296
25SRRSHORANUR JN13:15 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)307
26OTPOTTAPPALAM13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)320
27PGTPALAKKAD14:25 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)351
28PTJPODANUR JN15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)400
29CBECOIMBATORE JN15:45 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)406
30CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)408
31PLMDPILAMEDU16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)415
32TUPTIRUPPUR16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)456
33UKLUTTUKULI16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)470
34EDERODE JN17:55 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)506
35URLUNJALUR18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)539
36KMDKODUMUDI18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)545
37PGRPUGALUR18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)557
38MPLMMARTHIPALAYAM19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)562
39KRRKARUR19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)572
40MMHMAHADANAPURAM20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)597
41KLTKULITALAI20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)610
42TPTIRCHRPALI FORT21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)644
43TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)647
44SRGMSRIRANGAM22:16 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)659
45ALUARIYALUR23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)717
46VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)770
47VMVILLUPURAM JN01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)825
48TMVTINDIVANAM02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)862
49MLMRMELMARUVATTUR02:39 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)892
50CGLCHENGALPATTU03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)928
51TBMTAMBARAM03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)959
52MBMMAMBALAM04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)976
53MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:05 (Day 2)Destination983

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments